Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Rangers
GP: 5 | W: 4 | L: 1 | OTL: 0 | P: 8
GF: 17 | GA: 11 | PP%: 7.14% | PK%: 90.00%
GM : Maxime Gagne | Morale : 54 | Team Overall : 79
Next Games #63 vs Senators

Game Center
Rangers
4-1-0, 8pts
4
FINAL
2 Red Wings
3-4-0, 6pts
Team Stats
W3StreakW2
3-0-0Home Record0-2-0
1-1-0Away Record3-2-0
4-1-0Last 10 Games3-4-0
3.40Goals Per Game3.43
2.20Goals Against Per Game4.00
7.14%Power Play Percentage22.73%
90.00%Penalty Kill Percentage70.59%
Blue Jackets
3-2-0, 6pts
1
FINAL
3 Rangers
4-1-0, 8pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW3
2-1-0Home Record3-0-0
1-1-0Away Record1-1-0
3-2-0Last 10 Games4-1-0
2.80Goals Per Game3.40
2.00Goals Against Per Game2.20
14.29%Power Play Percentage7.14%
88.89%Penalty Kill Percentage90.00%
Senators
5-1-0, 10pts
Day 12
Rangers
4-1-0, 8pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW3
2-1-0Home Record3-0-0
3-0-0Away Record1-1-0
5-1-0Last 10 Games4-1-0
4.00Goals Per Game3.40
2.33Goals Against Per Game3.40
31.25%Power Play Percentage7.14%
91.30%Penalty Kill Percentage90.00%
Rangers
4-1-0, 8pts
Day 14
Senators
5-1-0, 10pts
Team Stats
W3StreakL1
3-0-0Home Record2-1-0
1-1-0Away Record3-0-0
4-1-0Last 10 Games5-1-0
3.40Goals Per Game4.00
2.20Goals Against Per Game4.00
7.14%Power Play Percentage31.25%
90.00%Penalty Kill Percentage91.30%
Canadiens
2-3-0, 4pts
Day 15
Rangers
4-1-0, 8pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW3
1-2-0Home Record3-0-0
1-1-0Away Record1-1-0
2-3-0Last 10 Games4-1-0
3.60Goals Per Game3.40
3.40Goals Against Per Game3.40
21.43%Power Play Percentage7.14%
80.00%Penalty Kill Percentage90.00%
Team Leaders
Brandon HagelGoals
Brandon Hagel
3
Robert ThomasAssists
Robert Thomas
5
Brandon HagelPoints
Brandon Hagel
7
John CarlsonPlus/Minus
John Carlson
6
Igor ShesterkinWins
Igor Shesterkin
4
Igor ShesterkinSave Percentage
Igor Shesterkin
0.931

Team Stats
Goals For
17
3.40 GFG
Shots For
148
29.60 Avg
Power Play Percentage
7.1%
1 GF
Offensive Zone Start
35.6%
Goals Against
11
2.20 GAA
Shots Against
160
32.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
90.0%%
2 GA
Defensive Zone Start
39.3%
Team Info

General ManagerMaxime Gagne
CoachAssistant4
DivisionNord-Est
ConferenceEst
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2John Carlson


Arena Info

NameMadison Square Garden
Capacity22,700
Attendance16,287
Season Tickets11,350


Roster Info

Pro Team24
Farm Team48
Contract Limit72 / 99
Prospects68


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap101,683,274$
Available Salary Cap2,316,726$
Special Salary Cap Value-9,750,000$
Players In Salary Cap24


Finance

Year to Date Revenue4,843,439$
Year To Date Expenses7,785,054$
Estimated Season Revenue62,964,707$
Estimated Season Expenses104,679,270$
Current Bank Account31,291,547$
Projected Bank Account-10,423,016$


Team History

This Season4-1-0 (8PTS)
History0-0-0
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Brandon HagelX100.007165699477928592538291849278680558302724,000,000$
2Wyatt JohnstonX100.006940789580928191728395739465550558202248,400,000$
3Jack HughesXX100.006240918974928392598784718878740558002417,000,000$
4Robert ThomasX100.006340838583928486798282778480760558002648,125,000$
5Noah CatesXX100.007663728779898385707979858470600557902634,000,000$
6Connor BrownX100.006740888473889083507879758286760557803121,000,000$
7Matty BeniersX100.006655878879918386737980738570660557802337,142,857$
8Adam FantilliX100.00786374828690798974818171846050055770211950,000$
9Ridly GreigXXX100.007671648978898182777774808265550557702343,250,000$
10Beckett Sennecke (R)X100.00754268798789758945828168835550055760193953,750$
11Zach BensonX100.00704070887687778350797475826050055750201950,000$
12Ryan Leonard (R)X100.00795571808585778655788069825850055750203950,000$
13John Carlson (A)X100.006740788484919490408585898692820558303518,000,000$
14Charlie McAvoyX100.007042658983938589408782918783790558302829,500,000$
15Moritz SeiderX100.007357699185948391408781948870660558302438,550,000$
16Justin FaulkX100.007140738979939488407887888890800558203348,000,000$
17Ivan ProvorovX100.006540788486928886407777918285750558102822,000,000$
18Denton MateychukX100.00654095937988778340768479875850055780212886,667$
Scratches
1Matthew TkachukXX100.006657607581898183468077647884800457502827,500,000$
2Alexandre CarrierX100.006940769372898877407573948185750458002913,750,000$
3Seth JonesX100.006440847584938779407873757688780457603122,500,000$
Farm Team
1Dmitri VoronkovX100.00767066749385778150757869786050050740251925,000$
2Mathieu JosephXX100.008055887577838169506963716980700507102821,250,000$
3Michael Misa (R)X100.00624087768083707470727067735550050700183986,250$
4Samuel BlaisXX100.00894081738276776843656468688373050700291775,000$
5Benoit-Olivier GroulxX100.00654077748387686762626468687060050680251812,500$
6Ben JonesXX100.00744084747577736779626265687060050670261775,000$
7Jakob PelletierXX100.00614173755767656845676469695350050650243875,000$
8Logan MorrisonX100.00664466736465636745656468685150050650231870,000$
9Jamie DrysdaleX100.006355778676918483407876778275650507702332,300,000$
10Tyler TuckerX100.00768361758384797540746675726555050730251925,000$
11Sam Dickinson (R)X100.00744088758685757440736376715550050730193953,750$
12Artyom LevshunovX100.00734069758788757740776570725850050720202975,000$
13Pierre-Olivier JosephX100.006340827476837469406563686975650506902621,000,000$
14Jake ChristiansenX100.00634082738178736840636067677060050680264975,000$
15Ethan Del MastroX100.00604071738884646640616068666050050670221855,833$
16Lukas CormierX100.00604368726265636640666069665250050640231793,333$
17Scott PerunovichX100.005445647357696767406660696755500506402711,150,000$
18Francesco PinelliX100.00644564716465636443625767645150050630221845,000$
19Luca Pinelli (R)XXX100.00604861726063616644656060655050050620203934,166$
20Cooper MarodyXXX100.00564272656371696443635759626050050610291500,000$
21Eddie Genborg (R)XXX100.00644070646660606041606060605050050600183997,500$
22Jacob Julien (R)X100.00614172646560606054606060605050050600213957,500$
23Mathieu Cataford (R)X100.00604272616563616041606060605050050600203901,666$
24Tucker RobertsonX100.00614466686465636242605760625150050600221870,000$
25Gavin HayesX100.00544174666264626342585751625050050590212865,000$
26Brett BerardXX100.00534562675562596242605350615150050580231867,500$
27Jordan DumaisX100.00544073665863616042565351605050050570212860,000$
28Josh FilmonX100.00544172675661585541515252585050050560212838,333$
29Zach GallantX100.00594859596466635541515153555550050560262500,000$
30William Dufour (R)X100.00634070586961585441505154545250050560233859,167$
31Tyler Madden (R)X100.00504062585057555440545050535350050530263775,000$
32Curtis HallX100.00534060505953505043505050505350050520251500,000$
33Isaak PhillipsX100.00624465706766646740616367675250050640243812,500$
34David SpacekX100.00604173716465636640645768655150050640221862,500$
35Ronan SeeleyX100.00604074716565636540576462675150050630231810,000$
36Ty GallagherX100.00614270716464626240585768635150050630222500,000$
37Carson LambosX100.00604466706567656540566062655150050620221863,333$
38Isaiah GeorgeX100.00644271686563616140605268605050050620212838,333$
39Ben GleasonX100.00534272656270686340625258605850050610271775,000$
40Etienne Morin (R)X100.00604173676362606040606060605050050610203934,166$
41Seamus CaseyX100.00544172686161586140615258605050050590212950,000$
42Rodwin Dionicio (R)X100.00524054555551505040505051505050050520213950,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0065457375727671724768676871625705169
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Igor Shesterkin100.00949092799392929291938777700578303026,125,000$
2Joel Hofer100.00928789819191899291918570630608102513,400,000$
Scratches
1Cam Talbot100.00678787798080718080787888810487303824,500,000$
Farm Team
1Spencer Knight100.00929193799491909090938674670478202434,500,000$
2Jacob Fowler100.0081737391788081818077765550050730212923,333$
3Michael DiPietro100.0075687565737475757574655550050670261775,000$
4Carl Lindbom100.0074646964707375747471575150050650222840,000$
5Thomas Milic100.0074646960697175717371615150050640221841,667$
6Olivier Rodrigue (R)100.0066605560616163596361555350050570253850,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.007976787379797979807972645905172
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Assistant450505050505050Can4011,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Brandon HagelRangersLW5347220671681318.75%69919.880001140000121035.71%1431001.4100000100
2Robert ThomasRangersC515622062531120.00%18216.4400018000020055.13%7811001.4600000001
3Wyatt JohnstonRangersC532544045189816.67%29018.02011114000001048.33%12055101.1100000110
4Jack HughesRangersC/LW522440087195610.53%210120.28101314000012010%732000.7900000000
5Beckett SenneckeRangersRW522428051112618.18%37915.860001800000100%220001.0100000001
6Connor BrownRangersRW51231004340025.00%0367.230000000000000%220001.6600000002
7Noah CatesRangersC/LW5022040664130%27915.92000000001190045.45%1131000.5000000000
8John CarlsonRangersD5022640465100%310220.5400011500001000%031000.3900000000
9Ridly GreigRangersC/LW/RW520206071272528.57%47615.26000000000180047.22%7230100.5200000000
10Ivan ProvorovRangersD5022120344230%58216.4500000000020000%010000.4900000000
11Matty BeniersRangersC51121002461416.67%1377.5700000000000050.00%1211001.0600000010
12Zach BensonRangersLW51121203071014.29%1346.880000000000100%000001.1600000000
13Adam FantilliRangersC50115008512250%09018.0500038000070075.00%411000.2200000000
14Charlie McAvoyRangersD5011040467230%911823.7200008000016000%014000.1700000000
15Moritz SeiderRangersD501111010588230%412424.85000113000016000%005000.1600110000
16Justin FaulkRangersD5011600546120%910621.2300001000019000%011000.1900000000
17Denton MateychukRangersD5011000222000%46613.300000700000000%001000.3000000000
18Ryan LeonardRangersRW5101-1202371514.29%05511.010000000000000%101000.3600000000
Team Total or Average901730473550108485148437711.49%56146216.251121211700011494147.68%3233025200.6400110224
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Igor ShesterkinRangers54100.9312.20300001116067100050210
Team Total or Average54100.9312.2030000111606710050210


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Adam FantilliRangersC212004-10-12CANNo205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoDraftNoNo12024-10-13FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$950,000$884,483$No---------------------------
Alexandre CarrierRangersD291996-10-08CANNo174 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/AYesYes12026-07-18FalseFalsePro & Farm3,750,000$3,750,000$3,491,379$No---------------------------NHL Link
Beckett SenneckeRangersRW192006-01-28CANYes206 Lbs6 ft3NoNoDraftNoNo32026-08-24FalseFalsePro & Farm953,750$953,750$887,974$No953,750$953,750$-------953,750$953,750$-------NoNo-------
Brandon HagelRangersLW271998-08-27CANNo186 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/AYesYes22024-10-12FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,724,138$No4,000,000$--------500,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Cam TalbotRangersG381987-07-05CANNo202 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2026-09-28YesYes22024-10-23FalseFalsePro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$4,189,655$No4,500,000$--------4,500,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Charlie McAvoyRangersD281997-12-21USANo211 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/AYesYes22025-11-17FalseFalsePro & Farm9,500,000$9,500,000$8,844,828$No9,500,000$--------9,500,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Connor BrownRangersRW311994-01-14CANNo184 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo22024-10-12FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$931,034$No1,000,000$--------500,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Denton MateychukRangersD212004-07-12CANNo188 Lbs5 ft11NoNoProspectNoNo22025-12-01FalseFalsePro & Farm886,667$886,667$825,518$No886,667$--------886,667$--------No--------
Igor ShesterkinRangersG301995-12-30RUSNo199 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/AYesYes22024-10-12FalseFalsePro & Farm6,125,000$6,125,000$5,702,586$No6,125,000$--------500,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Ivan ProvorovRangersD281997-01-13RUSNo224 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/AYesYes22024-10-12FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,862,069$No2,000,000$--------500,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Jack HughesRangersC/LW242001-05-14USANo175 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$6,517,241$No---------------------------NHL Link
Joel HoferRangersG252000-07-30CANNo193 Lbs6 ft5NoNoN/AYesYes12025-11-17FalseFalsePro & Farm3,400,000$3,400,000$3,165,517$No---------------------------
John CarlsonRangersD351990-01-10USANo220 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/AYesYes12025-11-17FalseFalsePro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$7,448,276$No---------------------------NHL Link
Justin FaulkRangersD331992-03-20USANo208 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-09-28YesYes42026-09-05FalseFalsePro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$7,448,276$No8,000,000$8,000,000$16,000,000$------8,000,000$8,000,000$16,000,000$------NoNoNo------NHL Link
Matthew TkachukRangersLW/RW281997-12-11USANo202 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-09-07YesYes22024-10-12FalseFalsePro & Farm7,500,000$7,500,000$6,982,759$No7,500,000$--------7,500,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Matty BeniersRangersC232002-11-05USANo181 Lbs6 ft2NoNoDraftNoNo32025-11-17FalseFalsePro & Farm7,142,857$7,142,857$6,650,246$No7,142,857$7,142,857$-------7,142,857$7,142,857$-------NoNo-------
Moritz SeiderRangersD242001-04-06GERNo210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo32025-11-17FalseFalsePro & Farm8,550,000$8,550,000$7,960,345$No8,550,000$8,550,000$-------8,550,000$8,550,000$-------NoNo-------
Noah CatesRangersC/LW261999-02-05USANo194 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/AYesYes32025-11-17FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,724,138$No4,000,000$4,000,000$-------4,000,000$4,000,000$-------NoNo-------
Ridly GreigRangersC/LW/RW232002-08-08CANNo184 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo42026-07-18FalseFalsePro & Farm3,250,000$3,250,000$3,025,862$No3,250,000$3,250,000$3,250,000$------3,250,000$3,250,000$3,250,000$------NoNoNo------
Robert ThomasRangersC261999-07-02CANNo207 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/AYesYes42026-07-18FalseFalsePro & Farm8,125,000$8,125,000$7,564,655$No8,125,000$8,125,000$8,125,000$------8,125,000$8,125,000$8,125,000$------NoNoNo------NHL Link
Ryan LeonardRangersRW202005-01-21USAYes205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoDraftNoNo32026-08-24FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$950,000$884,483$No950,000$950,000$-------950,000$950,000$-------NoNo-------
Seth JonesRangersD311994-10-03USANo213 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/AYesYes22024-10-12FalseFalsePro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,327,586$No2,500,000$--------500,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Wyatt JohnstonRangersC222003-05-14CANNo187 Lbs6 ft1NoNoProspectNoNo42026-07-18FalseFalsePro & Farm8,400,000$8,400,000$7,820,690$No8,400,000$8,400,000$8,400,000$------8,400,000$8,400,000$8,400,000$------NoNoNo------
Zach BensonRangersLW202005-05-12CANNo177 Lbs5 ft10NoNoDraftNoNo12024-10-13FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$950,000$884,483$No---------------------------
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2426.33197 Lbs6 ft12.294,643,053$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
111,433,274$87,383,274$49,371,607$35,775,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jack HughesWyatt JohnstonAdam Fantilli33023
2Brandon HagelRobert ThomasBeckett Sennecke32023
3Noah CatesRidly GreigRyan Leonard25122
4Zach BensonMatty BeniersConnor Brown10023
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Charlie McAvoyMoritz Seider40122
2John CarlsonJustin Faulk35023
3Denton MateychukIvan Provorov25032
4Charlie McAvoyMoritz Seider0122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brandon HagelWyatt JohnstonJack Hughes75005
2Adam FantilliRobert ThomasBeckett Sennecke25005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1John CarlsonMoritz Seider70014
2Denton MateychukCharlie McAvoy30014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ridly GreigNoah Cates65041
2Robert ThomasBrandon Hagel35041
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Charlie McAvoyMoritz Seider50131
2Justin FaulkIvan Provorov50131
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ridly Greig60140Charlie McAvoyMoritz Seider60140
2Noah Cates40140Justin FaulkIvan Provorov40140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Wyatt JohnstonBrandon Hagel60023
2Robert ThomasJack Hughes40023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Charlie McAvoyMoritz Seider50131
2Justin FaulkJohn Carlson50131
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Brandon HagelWyatt JohnstonJack HughesCharlie McAvoyMoritz Seider
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Noah CatesRidly GreigBrandon HagelCharlie McAvoyMoritz Seider
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Matty Beniers, Noah Cates, Brandon HagelMatty Beniers, Brandon HagelBrandon Hagel
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ivan Provorov, Denton Mateychuk, Moritz SeiderJustin FaulkIvan Provorov, John Carlson
Penalty Shots
Brandon Hagel, Wyatt Johnston, Jack Hughes, Justin Faulk, John Carlson
Goalie
#1 : Igor Shesterkin, #2 : Joel Hofer
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Wyatt Johnston, Brandon Hagel, Robert Thomas, Jack Hughes, Adam Fantilli, Beckett Sennecke, Noah Cates, Matty Beniers, Ridly Greig, Connor Brown
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Charlie McAvoy, Moritz Seider, John Carlson, Justin Faulk, Ivan Provorov


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Blue Jackets11000000312110000003120000000000021.0003690021002311750327822300.00%40100.00%05911551.30%6412750.39%318138.27%2313179188
2Canadiens1010000024-2000000000001010000024-200.000224000110348121402910820100.00%40100.00%05911551.30%6412750.39%318138.27%2112218168
3Maple Leafs11000000312110000003120000000000021.0003690020103311139027131818500.00%40100.00%05911551.30%6412750.39%318138.27%2213218157
4Red Wings22000000954110000005321100000042241.00091625005220581923160722616245120.00%8275.00%05911551.30%6412750.39%318138.27%372049183314
Total54100000171163300000011562110000066080.80017304700944014849554401605650841417.14%20290.00%05911551.30%6412750.39%318138.27%10460110468439
_Since Last GM Reset54100000171163300000011562110000066080.80017304700944014849554401605650841417.14%20290.00%05911551.30%6412750.39%318138.27%10460110468439
_Vs Conference54100000171163300000011562110000066080.80017304700944014849554401605650841417.14%20290.00%05911551.30%6412750.39%318138.27%10460110468439
_Vs Division4310000014104220000008442110000066060.75014243800734012538483901284942621119.09%16287.50%05911551.30%6412750.39%318138.27%804793366530

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
58W317304714816056508400
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
54100001711
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3300000115
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
211000066
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
410000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1417.14%20290.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
49554409440
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
5911551.30%6412750.39%318138.27%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
10460110468439


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
312Red Wings3Rangers5WBoxScore
420Rangers2Canadiens4LBoxScore
629Maple Leafs1Rangers3WBoxScore
738Rangers4Red Wings2WBoxScore
949Blue Jackets1Rangers3WBoxScore
1263Senators-Rangers-
1473Rangers-Senators-
1582Canadiens-Rangers-
1692Rangers-Flyers-
17102Penguins-Rangers-
18113Rangers-Sharks-
21121Rangers-Lightning-
22130Lightning-Rangers-
24138Rangers-Maple Leafs-
25147Rangers-Senators-
26155Rangers-Canadiens-
27160Capitals-Rangers-
30176Canadiens-Rangers-
32188Penguins-Rangers-
35199Rangers-Capitals-
37209Flyers-Rangers-
38221Rangers-Blues-
40228Lightning-Rangers-
41243Rangers-Oilers-
42247Flyers-Rangers-
44254Rangers-Canadiens-
46268Red Wings-Rangers-
48278Rangers-Flyers-
50289Capitals-Rangers-
52299Rangers-Capitals-
54308Red Wings-Rangers-
56318Rangers-Red Wings-
58328Blue Jackets-Rangers-
61342Canucks-Rangers-
62348Rangers-Lightning-
64358Rangers-Ducks-
65363Rangers-Penguins-
66375Senators-Rangers-
69389Senators-Rangers-
70403Lightning-Rangers-
71405Rangers-Blue Jackets-
73420Rangers-Maple Leafs-
74426Rangers-Lightning-
76434Canadiens-Rangers-
78448Maple Leafs-Rangers-
79457Rangers-Red Wings-
81469Flyers-Rangers-
83479Rangers-Golden Knights-
85488Red Wings-Rangers-
87497Rangers-Flyers-
88508Maple Leafs-Rangers-
89518Rangers-Kings-
90528Blues-Rangers-
91534Rangers-Jets-
93546Rangers-Blackhawks-
94553Blackhawks-Rangers-
95565Ducks-Rangers-
97579Rangers-Blue Jackets-
99587Blue Jackets-Rangers-
100596Rangers-Red Wings-
102606Maple Leafs-Rangers-
104619Rangers-Capitals-
105624Rangers-Blue Jackets-
107634Oilers-Rangers-
108644Rangers-Canadiens-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
110654Penguins-Rangers-
112670Senators-Rangers-
113676Rangers-Maple Leafs-
115683Rangers-Penguins-
118694Capitals-Rangers-
120707Jets-Rangers-
121713Rangers-Mammoth-
123728Canucks-Rangers-
124734Rangers-Penguins-
125739Rangers-Maple Leafs-
126749Kings-Rangers-
129763Rangers-Canucks-
130772Mammoth-Rangers-
131783Sharks-Rangers-
135801Rangers-Senators-
137809Golden Knights-Rangers-
139820Rangers-Sharks-
141824Rangers-Senators-
143834Canadiens-Rangers-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity63505500435040002500
Ticket Price100603520200
Attendance11,74312,24111,2909,8363,750
Attendance PCT61.64%74.19%86.51%81.97%50.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
39 16287 - 71.75% 1,614,480$4,843,439$22700100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
7,785,054$ 111,433,274$ 111,433,274$ 1,000,000$0$ -9,750,000$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
111,433,274$ 7,716,085$ 0$ 24 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
62,964,707$ 135 775,402$ 104,679,270$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
104,679,270$ 31,291,547$ -10,423,016$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
101,683,274$ 2,316,726$ 104,000,000$ 24,783,274$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Brandon HagelAGE:27PO:0OV:83
Jack HughesAGE:24PO:0OV:80
Noah CatesAGE:26PO:0OV:79
Ridly GreigAGE:23PO:0OV:77
Matthew TkachukAGE:28PO:0OV:75
Zach BensonAGE:20PO:0OV:75
Dmitri VoronkovAGE:25PO:0OV:74
Mathieu JosephAGE:28PO:0OV:71
Samuel BlaisAGE:29PO:0OV:70
Ben JonesAGE:26PO:0OV:67
Jakob PelletierAGE:24PO:0OV:65
Luca Pinelli (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:62
Cooper MarodyAGE:29PO:0OV:61
Eddie Genborg (R)AGE:18PO:0OV:60
Gavin HayesAGE:21PO:0OV:59
Brett BerardAGE:23PO:0OV:58
Josh FilmonAGE:21PO:0OV:56
William Dufour (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:56
Wyatt JohnstonAGE:22PO:0OV:82
Jack HughesAGE:24PO:0OV:80
Robert ThomasAGE:26PO:0OV:80
Noah CatesAGE:26PO:0OV:79
Matty BeniersAGE:23PO:0OV:78
Adam FantilliAGE:21PO:0OV:77
Ridly GreigAGE:23PO:0OV:77
Michael Misa (R)AGE:18PO:0OV:70
Benoit-Olivier GroulxAGE:25PO:0OV:68
Ben JonesAGE:26PO:0OV:67
Logan MorrisonAGE:23PO:0OV:65
Francesco PinelliAGE:22PO:0OV:63
Luca Pinelli (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:62
Cooper MarodyAGE:29PO:0OV:61
Eddie Genborg (R)AGE:18PO:0OV:60
Jacob Julien (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:60
Mathieu Cataford (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:60
Tucker RobertsonAGE:22PO:0OV:60
Tyler Madden (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:53
Curtis HallAGE:25PO:0OV:52
Connor BrownAGE:31PO:0OV:78
Ridly GreigAGE:23PO:0OV:77
Beckett Sennecke (R)AGE:19PO:0OV:76
Matthew TkachukAGE:28PO:0OV:75
Ryan Leonard (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:75
Mathieu JosephAGE:28PO:0OV:71
Samuel BlaisAGE:29PO:0OV:70
Jakob PelletierAGE:24PO:0OV:65
Luca Pinelli (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:62
Cooper MarodyAGE:29PO:0OV:61
Eddie Genborg (R)AGE:18PO:0OV:60
Brett BerardAGE:23PO:0OV:58
Jordan DumaisAGE:21PO:0OV:57
Zach GallantAGE:26PO:0OV:56

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
John CarlsonAGE:35PO:0OV:83
Charlie McAvoyAGE:28PO:0OV:83
Moritz SeiderAGE:24PO:0OV:83
Justin FaulkAGE:33PO:0OV:82
Ivan ProvorovAGE:28PO:0OV:81
Alexandre CarrierAGE:29PO:0OV:80
Denton MateychukAGE:21PO:0OV:78
Jamie DrysdaleAGE:23PO:0OV:77
Seth JonesAGE:31PO:0OV:76
Tyler TuckerAGE:25PO:0OV:73
Sam Dickinson (R)AGE:19PO:0OV:73
Artyom LevshunovAGE:20PO:0OV:72
Pierre-Olivier JosephAGE:26PO:0OV:69
Jake ChristiansenAGE:26PO:0OV:68
Ethan Del MastroAGE:22PO:0OV:67
Isaak PhillipsAGE:24PO:0OV:64
David SpacekAGE:22PO:0OV:64
Lukas CormierAGE:23PO:0OV:64
Scott PerunovichAGE:27PO:0OV:64
Ronan SeeleyAGE:23PO:0OV:63
Ty GallagherAGE:22PO:0OV:63
Carson LambosAGE:22PO:0OV:62
Isaiah GeorgeAGE:21PO:0OV:62
Ben GleasonAGE:27PO:0OV:61
Etienne Morin (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:61
Seamus CaseyAGE:21PO:0OV:59
Rodwin Dionicio (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:52
Igor ShesterkinAGE:30PO:0OV:83
Spencer KnightAGE:24PO:0OV:82
Joel HoferAGE:25PO:0OV:81
Cam TalbotAGE:38PO:0OV:73
Jacob FowlerAGE:21PO:0OV:73
Michael DiPietroAGE:26PO:0OV:67
Carl LindbomAGE:22PO:0OV:65
Thomas MilicAGE:22PO:0OV:64
Olivier Rodrigue (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:57

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Aarne TalvitieRangers2763
Alberts SmitsRangers3492026-08-26
Aleksander BarkovRangers00
Alex HuangRangers3357
Alexei MedvedevRangers3332
Alexi GravelRangers27122
Antoine MorandRangers2585
Anton SilayevRangers3213
Arsher BarnettRangers34105
Ben DanfordRangers3245
Brennan MenellRangers00
Caleb MalhotraRangers343
Carter GeorgeRangers3272
Cruz LuciusRangers30119
Danick PaquetteRangers1223
Daniel BrickleyRangers00
Denis MalginRangers00
Edgar EngleRangers33137
Elton HermanssonRangers3413
Erik PohlkampRangers33117
Ethan CzataRangers3359
Ethan WyttenbachRangers33132
Filip ErikssonRangers32132
Gabriel D'aigleRangers33129
Gannon LaroqueRangers3074
Grant MismashRangers2557
Harry NansiRangers3397
Jack MurtaghRangers3337
Jackson SmithRangers3317
James GreenwayRangers2452
Jared WoolleyRangers3485
Jett LuchankoRangers3216
Jimmy LombardiRangers3377
Joel TeasdaleRangers2782
Julius MiettinenRangers3251
Kasper PuutioRangers30140
Kierron WaltonRangers3336
Kirill ZarubinRangers3271
Luc SnuggerudRangers2582
Lucas ElvenesRangers2653
Martin PsohlavecRangers3496
Matias VanhanenRangers33108
Matvei KorotkyRangers3355
Maxwell GildonRangers2590
Micahel SpacekRangers25125
Michael McNivenRangers25100
Nicholas CaamanoRangers00
Nolan StevensRangers25105
Oliwer KaskiRangers2767
Oskar LindblomRangers00Link
Oskar VuolletRangers32124
Pascal LabergeRangers2414
Patrick HarperRangers2545
Paul LaDueRangers00
Quentin MillerRangers31138
Ryan FitzgeraldRangers24101
Sami VatanenRangers00
Sasha ChmelevskiRangers2676
Spencer BowesRangers34125
Tarin SmithRangers32112
Thomas BleylRangers3423
Thomas VandenbergRangers3448
Ty VoitRangers3099
Tyler SteenbergenRangers2675
Vaclav NestrasilRangers3321
Vinzenz RohrerRangers3060
Wyatt CullenRangers34102026-08-23
Xavier VilleneuveRangers3419

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
35
36
37
38
39
Conditional Draft Picks



LSH - Semaine 8

By Commissaire On Wednesday 13th March 2024 / 2:38am

Joueurs de la semaine

1 - Sam Reinhart of Kings (6-4-10) / 2 - Nico Hischier of Kings (4-9-13) / 3 - Jesper Bratt of Kings (4-5-9)

Quelle semaine chez les Kings!

View comments (1)
Andre-Luc Landry (Kings) On 20th March / 1:28pm :

We back!!!

New Comment

Paul Maurice remercié, Torts arrive

By Andre-Luc Landry (Kings) On Thursday 22nd February 2024 / 4:22pm

Suite à un très mauvais début de saison des Kings, le DG Landry décide que la rigolade est terminé pour sa jeune équipe. Avec la rumeur du podcast 48Stanley qui met en lumière que la moitié de l'équipe est ''sur la brosse'' le matin même des matchs, le DG Landry se devait de faire un changement. C'est ainsi que le candidat idéal a été embauché par Los Angeles. Pendant sa conférence de presse, Torts mentionne qu'il va ramener sur le bon chemin ses ''p'tit flanc mou''. Notons qu'après 28 match, les Kings sont 18e dans la ligue.

View comments (1)
Jean-Philippe Lavoie (Penguins) On 24th February / 7:33pm :

Ça va marcher drette, fini de veiller avec les starlettes de Hollywood.

New Comment

Grosse échange entre Chicago et LA

By Andre-Luc Landry (Kings) On Wednesday 2nd December 2020 / 1:27pm

Suite à plusieurs jours de négociation entre les deux DG, DG Landry a réussi à avoir le joueur qu'il voulait, son futur premier centre, Sean Monahan. DG Bouillon voulait s'assurer d'un bon retour donc il reçoit William Karlsson, Newhook, Kahun ainsi que Samuel Bolduc. Dans cette échange, LA reçoit aussi Andrew Shaw. Karlsson et Kahun n'auront fait que passer alors qu'ils ont été échangés à LA quelques heures avant le premier match de la saison. DG Landry: '' Nous sommes heureux d'avoir Monahan, il est dans la fleur de l'âge et sera notre pilier avec tous les jeunes qui s'en viennent. J'ai dû sacrifier Newhook que j'aimais beaucoup, mais bon, pour avoir des bons joueurs, il faut en sacrifier des bons, ça marche de même.''

New Comment



Rangers Trade History

[2026-10-04 00:26:30] Rangers hired Assistant4 for $1,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-28 23:54:45] TRADE : From Oilers to Rangers : Cam Talbot (73), Justin Faulk (82), $6,000,000 (Salary Cap Current Year), $6,000,000 (Salary Cap Year 2).
[2026-09-28 23:54:45] TRADE : From Rangers to Oilers : Y:38-RND:2-NYR.
[2026-09-28 23:54:43] TRADE : From Rangers to Blackhawks : Cody Glass (74), Matias Maccelli (73).
[2026-09-28 23:54:43] TRADE : From Blackhawks to Rangers : Y:37-RND:2-Chi, Y:37-RND:2-Pit.
[2026-09-07 20:45:03] TRADE : From Rangers to Blackhawks : Ilya Protas (64), MacKenzie Weegar (78).
[2026-09-07 20:45:03] TRADE : From Blackhawks to Rangers : Matthew Tkachuk (75), $3,750,000 (Salary Cap Current Year), $3,750,000 (Salary Cap Year 2), Y:38-RND:1-Chi.
[2026-08-26 22:40:27] Samuel Blais was added to Rangers.
[2026-08-26 21:40:59] TRADE : From Rangers to Lightning : Jake O'brien (P).
[2026-08-26 21:40:59] TRADE : From Lightning to Rangers : Alberts Smits (P).
[2026-08-26 13:19:57] Aleksander Barkov has been added to Rangers.
[2026-08-26 13:19:46] Aleksander Barkov was released by Rangers
[2026-08-23 22:59:48] Mathieu Cataford was added to Rangers.
[2026-08-23 22:59:48] Etienne Morin was added to Rangers.
[2026-08-23 22:59:48] Luca Pinelli was added to Rangers.
[2026-08-23 22:59:48] Jacob Julien was added to Rangers.
[2026-08-23 22:59:48] William Dufour was added to Rangers.
[2026-08-23 22:59:48] Tyler Madden was added to Rangers.
[2026-08-23 22:59:48] Eddie Genborg was added to Rangers.
[2026-08-23 22:59:48] Ryan Leonard was added to Rangers.
[2026-08-23 22:59:48] Ilya Protas was added to Rangers.
[2026-08-23 22:59:48] Olivier Rodrigue was added to Rangers.
[2026-08-23 22:59:48] Michael Misa was added to Rangers.
[2026-08-23 22:59:48] Rodwin Dionicio was added to Rangers.
[2026-08-23 22:59:48] Beckett Sennecke was added to Rangers.
[2026-08-23 22:59:48] Sam Dickinson was added to Rangers.
[2026-08-23 22:18:56] TRADE : From Rangers to Kings : David Pastrnak (83).
[2026-08-23 22:18:56] TRADE : From Kings to Rangers : Ilya Protas (P), Jake O'brien (P), Wyatt Cullen (P).
[2026-08-22 23:33:45] Rangers drafts Spencer Bowes as the #125 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 34.
[2026-08-22 23:19:43] Rangers drafts Arsher Barnett as the #105 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 34.
[2026-08-22 23:18:16] Rangers drafts Martin Psohlavec as the #96 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 34.
[2026-08-22 23:16:42] Rangers drafts Jared Woolley as the #85 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 34.
[2026-08-22 23:13:30] TRADE : From Rangers to Golden Knights : Y:34-RND:4-NYR.
[2026-08-22 23:13:30] TRADE : From Golden Knights to Rangers : Y:35-RND:3-VGK.
[2026-08-22 23:08:31] Rangers drafts Thomas Vandenberg as the #48 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 34.
[2026-08-22 23:01:58] Rangers drafts Thomas Bleyl as the #23 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 34.
[2026-08-22 23:01:06] Rangers drafts Xavier Villeneuve as the #19 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 34.
[2026-08-22 23:00:08] Rangers drafts Elton Hermansson as the #13 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 34.
[2026-08-22 22:58:35] Rangers drafts Caleb Malhotra as the #3 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 34.
[2026-08-22 22:53:24] TRADE : From Capitals to Rangers : Y:34-RND:3-Was, Y:35-RND:2-Was.
[2026-08-22 22:53:24] TRADE : From Rangers to Capitals : Y:34-RND:2-UTA.
[2026-08-22 22:53:23] TRADE : From Rangers to Canadiens : Y:34-RND:2-NYR, Y:34-RND:3-NYR.
[2026-08-22 22:53:23] TRADE : From Canadiens to Rangers : Y:34-RND:2-Tor, Y:34-RND:5-Mtl.
[2026-08-12 22:19:07] TRADE : From Rangers to Maple Leafs : Joel Eriksson Ek (75), Kirill Kaprizov (75), Mason McTavish (76), Y:34-RND:1-NYR.
[2026-08-12 22:19:07] TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Rangers : David Pastrnak (84), Y:34-RND:1-SJS, Y:34-RND:1-Tor, Y:35-RND:1-Ott.
[2026-08-10 22:13:28] Patrick Roy contract with Rangers has ended.
[2026-05-03 00:09:08] Rangers didn't make playoff for year 33.
[2026-03-30 22:55:05] TRADE : From Rangers to Mammoth : Mitch Marner (84).
[2026-03-30 22:55:05] TRADE : From Mammoth to Rangers : Michael Misa (P), Y:34-RND:2-UTA, Y:36-RND:2-SJS.
[2026-03-17 23:14:18] New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (24) in 1 Game for Rangers!
[2025-12-12 17:17:08] Cody Glass signed with Rangers for $1,437,500 for 1 year(s).
[2025-12-12 17:17:08] Cody Glass was added to Rangers.
[2025-12-02 00:33:49] William Dufour has been added to Rangers.
[2025-12-02 00:33:43] William Dufour was released by Rangers
[2025-12-02 00:30:35] Tyler Madden has been added to Rangers.
[2025-12-02 00:30:29] Tyler Madden was released by Rangers
[2025-12-01 23:41:17] Olivier Rodrigue has been added to Rangers.
[2025-12-01 23:41:11] Olivier Rodrigue was released by Rangers
[2025-12-01 23:25:18] Rodwin Dionicio has been added to Rangers.
[2025-12-01 23:25:10] Rodwin Dionicio was released by Rangers
[2025-12-01 16:26:38] Mitch Marner was added to Rangers.
[2025-12-01 15:43:36] Isaiah George was added to Rangers.
[2025-12-01 15:43:36] Gavin Hayes was added to Rangers.
[2025-12-01 15:43:36] Carl Lindbom was added to Rangers.
[2025-12-01 15:43:36] Ty Gallagher was added to Rangers.
[2025-12-01 15:43:36] Seamus Casey was added to Rangers.
[2025-12-01 15:43:36] Jordan Dumais was added to Rangers.
[2025-12-01 15:43:36] Josh Filmon was added to Rangers.
[2025-12-01 15:43:36] Zach Gallant was added to Rangers.
[2025-12-01 15:43:36] Jacob Fowler was added to Rangers.
[2025-12-01 15:43:36] Denton Mateychuk was added to Rangers.
[2025-12-01 15:43:36] Rodwin Dionicio was added to Rangers.
[2025-12-01 15:43:36] Artyom Levshunov was added to Rangers.
[2025-11-30 23:16:48] Rangers drafts Edgar Engle as the #137 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 33.
[2025-11-30 23:16:15] Rangers drafts Ethan Wyttenbach as the #132 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 33.
[2025-11-30 23:15:47] Rangers drafts Gabriel D'aigle as the #129 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 33.
[2025-11-30 23:14:16] Rangers drafts Erik Pohlkamp as the #117 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 33.
[2025-11-30 23:13:01] Rangers drafts Matias Vanhanen as the #108 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 33.
[2025-11-30 23:11:38] Rangers drafts Harry Nansi as the #97 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 33.
[2025-11-30 23:08:53] Rangers drafts Jimmy Lombardi as the #77 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 33.
[2025-11-30 23:06:23] Rangers drafts Ethan Czata as the #59 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 33.
[2025-11-30 22:57:05] Rangers drafts Alex Huang as the #57 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 33.
[2025-11-30 22:56:49] Rangers drafts Matvei Korotky as the #55 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 33.
[2025-11-30 22:47:11] Rangers drafts Jack Murtagh as the #37 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 33.
[2025-11-30 22:47:03] Rangers drafts Kierron Walton as the #36 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 33.
[2025-11-30 22:46:28] Rangers drafts Eddie Genborg as the #33 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 33.
[2025-11-30 22:46:19] Rangers drafts Alexei Medvedev as the #32 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 33.
[2025-11-30 22:30:20] Rangers drafts Vaclav Nestrasil as the #21 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 33.
[2025-11-30 22:29:49] Rangers drafts Jackson Smith as the #17 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 33.
[2025-04-18 23:15:38] Rangers was eliminated at round 1 of year 32.
[2025-04-14 00:18:39] Arseni Gritsyuk has been deleted from Rangers.
[2025-03-09 16:19:20] TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Rangers : Adam Henrique (81).
[2025-03-09 16:19:20] TRADE : From Rangers to Maple Leafs : J.T. Compher (77), David Edstrom (P), $1,150,000 (Salary Cap Year 1).
[2025-02-24 22:53:01] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (25) in 1 Game for Rangers!
[2024-10-27 16:53:51] Rangers hired Patrick Roy for $2,000,000 for 2 year(s).
[2024-10-27 16:53:30] Rangers fired Lindy Ruff.
[2024-10-24 22:24:38] J.T. Compher signed with Rangers for $2,300,000 for 1 year(s).
[2024-10-24 22:24:38] J.T. Compher was added to Rangers.
[2024-10-21 21:05:11] Logan Morrison was added to Rangers.
[2024-10-21 13:33:38] Thomas Milic was added to Rangers.
[2024-10-16 00:49:13] Jordan Gross was released by Rangers
[2024-10-16 00:11:33] Paul LaDue has been added to Rangers.
[2024-10-16 00:11:27] Paul LaDue was released by Rangers
[2024-10-16 00:00:49] Nicholas Caamano has been added to Rangers.
[2024-10-16 00:00:44] Nicholas Caamano was released by Rangers
[2024-10-15 00:04:37] Jake Christiansen was added to Rangers.
[2024-10-14 23:38:47] Sammy Blais was added to Rangers.
[2024-10-14 23:19:29] Matty Beniers was added to Rangers.
[2024-10-14 22:26:08] Joel Teasdale was added to Rangers.
[2024-10-14 22:22:40] TRADE : From Rangers to Blackhawks : Chris Kreider (79).
[2024-10-14 22:22:40] TRADE : From Blackhawks to Rangers : Y:35-RND:1-Chi, Y:36-RND:1-Chi.
[2024-10-13 01:06:17] Derick Brassard was released.
[2024-10-13 01:06:17] Derick Brassard retired from Rangers
[2024-10-13 00:13:10] Ryan Fitzgerald was added to Rangers.
[2024-10-13 00:13:09] David Spacek was added to Rangers.
[2024-10-13 00:13:09] Ben Jones was added to Rangers.
[2024-10-13 00:13:09] Michael DiPietro was added to Rangers.
[2024-10-13 00:13:09] Tucker Robertson was added to Rangers.
[2024-10-13 00:13:09] Curtis Hall was added to Rangers.
[2024-10-13 00:13:09] Ethan Del Mastro was added to Rangers.
[2024-10-13 00:13:09] Gannon Laroque was added to Rangers.
[2024-10-13 00:13:09] Dmitri Voronkov was added to Rangers.
[2024-10-13 00:13:09] Tyler Madden was added to Rangers.
[2024-10-13 00:13:09] Olivier Rodrigue was added to Rangers.
[2024-10-13 00:13:09] Ronan Seeley was added to Rangers.
[2024-10-13 00:13:09] Brett Berard was added to Rangers.
[2024-10-13 00:13:09] Scott Perunovich was added to Rangers.
[2024-10-13 00:13:09] Nolan Stevens was added to Rangers.
[2024-10-13 00:13:09] Nicholas Caamano was added to Rangers.
[2024-10-13 00:13:09] Paul LaDue was added to Rangers.
[2024-10-13 00:13:09] Cooper Marody was added to Rangers.
[2024-10-13 00:13:09] Francesco Pinelli was added to Rangers.
[2024-10-13 00:13:09] Lukas Cormier was added to Rangers.
[2024-10-13 00:13:09] Zach Benson was added to Rangers.
[2024-10-13 00:13:09] Adam Fantilli was added to Rangers.
[2024-10-13 00:13:09] Carson Lambos was added to Rangers.
[2024-10-13 00:13:09] Ben Gleason was added to Rangers.
[2024-09-29 22:47:55] Rangers drafts Filip Eriksson as the #132 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 32.
[2024-09-29 22:47:37] Rangers drafts Tomas Milic as the #131 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 32.
[2024-09-29 22:46:51] Rangers drafts Oskar Vuollet as the #124 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 32.
[2024-09-29 22:44:51] Rangers drafts Tarin Smith as the #112 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 32.
[2024-09-29 22:44:44] Rangers drafts Logan Morisson as the #111 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 32.
[2024-09-29 22:23:02] Rangers drafts Luca pinelli as the #96 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 32.
[2024-09-29 22:22:37] Rangers drafts Jacob Julien as the #92 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 32.
[2024-09-29 22:22:28] Rangers drafts Rodwin Dionicio as the #91 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 32.
[2024-09-29 22:19:38] Rangers drafts Carter George as the #72 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 32.
[2024-09-29 22:19:31] Rangers drafts Kirill Zarubin as the #71 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 32.
[2024-09-29 22:03:14] Rangers drafts Julius Miettinen as the #51 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 32.
[2024-09-29 22:02:08] Rangers drafts Ben Danford as the #45 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 32.
[2024-09-29 10:42:03] Rangers drafts Jett Luchanko as the #16 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 32.
[2024-09-29 10:41:37] Rangers drafts Anton Silayev as the #13 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 32.
[2024-09-29 10:41:16] Rangers drafts Artyom Levshunov as the #11 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 32.
[2024-09-29 10:40:51] Rangers drafts Beckett Sennecke as the #9 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 32.
[2024-09-29 10:40:35] Rangers drafts Sam Dickinson as the #7 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 32.
[2024-09-29 10:33:56] TRADE : From Flyers to Rangers : Y:33-RND:7-Phi.
[2024-09-29 10:33:56] TRADE : From Rangers to Flyers : Y:32-RND:7-Clb.
[2024-09-29 10:32:32] TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Rangers : Y:32-RND:3-LAK, Y:32-RND:7-Clb.
[2024-09-29 10:32:32] TRADE : From Rangers to Blue Jackets : Y:32-RND:3-Chi, Y:32-RND:4-Clb.
[2024-09-29 10:16:32] TRADE : From Utah HC to Rangers : Y:32-RND:4-SLC, Y:32-RND:5-SLC, Y:32-RND:6-SLC, Y:32-RND:7-SLC.
[2024-09-29 10:16:32] TRADE : From Rangers to Utah HC : Mattias Samuelsson (71).
[2024-09-28 18:28:38] TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Rangers : Y:32-RND:1-Tor, Y:33-RND:2-Tor.
[2024-09-28 18:28:38] TRADE : From Rangers to Maple Leafs : Ilya Sorokin (80), David Jiricek (P), $101,000,000 (Money).
[2024-05-31 23:23:26] Rangers was eliminated at round 2 of year 31.
[2024-04-24 22:07:55] TRADE : From Rangers to Red Wings : Clayton Keller (76).
[2024-04-24 22:07:55] TRADE : From Red Wings to Rangers : Y:32-RND:1-Det, Y:33-RND:3-Van, Y:33-RND:6-Det, Y:34-RND:1-Det.
[2024-04-24 22:03:26] TRADE : From Sharks to Rangers : Y:33-RND:2-SJS.
[2024-04-24 22:03:26] TRADE : From Rangers to Sharks : Michael Anderson (71).
[2024-04-21 22:59:21] TRADE : From Jets to Rangers : Oskar Lindblom (64), David Jiricek (P), Y:32-RND:1-Win, Y:33-RND:2-Win, Y:33-RND:7-Win.
[2024-04-21 22:59:21] TRADE : From Rangers to Jets : Kyle Connor (76), $2,625,000 (Salary Cap Year 1).
[2024-02-26 22:09:53] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (21) in 1 Game for Rangers!
[2024-01-10 14:32:58] Tucker Poolman was released.
[2024-01-10 14:32:58] Rangers paid $0 to release Tucker Poolman.
[2024-01-09 23:35:36] TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Rangers : Danick Paquette (P).
[2024-01-09 23:35:36] TRADE : From Rangers to Maple Leafs : Frederick Gaudreau (70), Steven Santini (61), Tanner Laczynski (59).
[2024-01-08 23:17:20] TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Rangers : Y:32-RND:4-Clb, Y:33-RND:2-Clb.
[2024-01-08 23:17:20] TRADE : From Rangers to Blue Jackets : Jamie Benn (77).
[2024-01-04 00:23:59] Denis Malgin has been added to Rangers.
[2024-01-03 00:04:52] Denis Malgin was released by Rangers
[2023-12-29 12:46:45] Wyatt Johnston was added to Rangers.
[2023-12-20 14:16:54] Steven Santini was added to Rangers.
[2023-12-20 14:16:54] Jacob Christiansen was added to Rangers.
[2023-12-20 14:16:54] Denis Malgin was added to Rangers.
[2023-12-20 14:16:54] Tyler Tucker was added to Rangers.
[2023-12-20 14:16:54] Joel Teasdale was added to Rangers.
[2023-12-20 14:16:54] William Dufour was added to Rangers.
[2023-12-20 14:16:54] Tanner Laczynski was added to Rangers.
[2023-12-20 14:16:54] Jakob Pelletier was added to Rangers.
[2023-12-20 14:16:54] Ridly Greig was added to Rangers.
[2023-12-20 14:16:54] Mason McTavish was added to Rangers.
[2023-12-19 23:23:13] Alexandre Carrier signed with Rangers for $1,400,000 for 3 year(s).
[2023-12-19 23:23:13] Alexandre Carrier was added to Rangers.
[2023-12-19 23:22:56] Cody Glass signed with Rangers for $1,250,000 for 2 year(s).
[2023-12-19 23:22:56] Cody Glass was added to Rangers.
[2023-12-19 23:22:38] Jack Hughes signed with Rangers for $6,500,000 for 4 year(s).
[2023-12-19 23:22:38] Jack Hughes was added to Rangers.
[2023-12-19 23:21:39] Connor Brown signed with Rangers for $1,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[2023-12-19 23:21:39] Connor Brown was added to Rangers.
[2023-12-19 23:21:13] Igor Shesterkin signed with Rangers for $5,250,000 for 1 year(s).
[2023-12-19 23:21:13] Igor Shesterkin was added to Rangers.



No Injury or Suspension.


Rangers Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Rangers Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Rangers Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Rangers Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Rangers Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA