Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Red Wings
GP: 3 | W: 1 | L: 2 | OTL: 0 | P: 2
GF: 9 | GA: 11 | PP%: 25.00% | PK%: 80.00%
GM : Simon-Pierre Gauthier | Morale : 48 | Team Overall : 78
Next Games #21 vs Canadiens

Game Center
Red Wings
1-2-0, 2pts
3
FINAL
5 Rangers
1-1-0, 2pts
Team Stats
L2StreakL1
0-0-0Home Record1-0-0
1-2-0Away Record0-1-0
1-2-0Last 10 Games1-1-0
3.00Goals Per Game3.50
3.67Goals Against Per Game3.50
25.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
80.00%Penalty Kill Percentage87.50%
Red Wings
1-2-0, 2pts
2
FINAL
3 Maple Leafs
1-1-0, 2pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW1
0-0-0Home Record1-0-0
1-2-0Away Record0-1-0
1-2-0Last 10 Games1-1-0
3.00Goals Per Game2.50
3.67Goals Against Per Game4.00
25.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
80.00%Penalty Kill Percentage66.67%
Canadiens
1-1-0, 2pts
Day 5
Red Wings
1-2-0, 2pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL2
1-1-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record1-2-0
1-1-0Last 10 Games1-2-0
3.50Goals Per Game3.00
3.00Goals Against Per Game3.00
28.57%Power Play Percentage25.00%
100.00%Penalty Kill Percentage80.00%
Rangers
1-1-0, 2pts
Day 7
Red Wings
1-2-0, 2pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL2
1-0-0Home Record0-0-0
0-1-0Away Record1-2-0
1-1-0Last 10 Games1-2-0
3.50Goals Per Game3.00
3.50Goals Against Per Game3.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage25.00%
87.50%Penalty Kill Percentage80.00%
Red Wings
1-2-0, 2pts
Day 9
Maple Leafs
1-1-0, 2pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW1
0-0-0Home Record1-0-0
1-2-0Away Record0-1-0
1-2-0Last 10 Games1-1-0
3.00Goals Per Game2.50
3.67Goals Against Per Game2.50
25.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
80.00%Penalty Kill Percentage66.67%
Team Leaders
Leon DraisaitlGoals
Leon Draisaitl
3
Clayton KellerAssists
Clayton Keller
2
Leon DraisaitlPoints
Leon Draisaitl
4
Mark StonePlus/Minus
Mark Stone
1
Scott WedgewoodWins
Scott Wedgewood
1
Scott WedgewoodSave Percentage
Scott Wedgewood
0.894

Team Stats
Goals For
9
3.00 GFG
Shots For
96
32.00 Avg
Power Play Percentage
25.0%
2 GF
Offensive Zone Start
33.7%
Goals Against
11
3.67 GAA
Shots Against
104
34.67 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
80.0%%
2 GA
Defensive Zone Start
41.6%
Team Info

General ManagerSimon-Pierre Gauthier
CoachJon Cooper
DivisionNord-Est
ConferenceEst
CaptainVictor Hedman
Assistant #1Auston Matthews
Assistant #2Brock Nelson


Arena Info

NameLittle Caesars Arena
Capacity23,000
Attendance
Season Tickets11,500


Roster Info

Pro Team22
Farm Team36
Contract Limit58 / 99
Prospects12


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap114,283,749$
Available Salary Cap-10,283,749$
Special Salary Cap Value-2,000,000$
Players In Salary Cap24


Finance

Year to Date Revenue0$
Year To Date Expenses2,902,880$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses116,479,395$
Current Bank Account151,289,521$
Projected Bank Account34,810,126$


Team History

This Season1-2-0 (2PTS)
History0-0-0
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Ryan O'ReillyX100.006640888680929489848682898692880498303444,500,000$
2Leon DraisaitlXX100.006640818283928992879190718887830498303018,000,000$
3Clayton KellerXX100.006440748771918893509183718885870498102724,900,000$
4Brock Nelson (A)XX100.006740758481929289758089798788780498103426,000,000$
5Mark StoneX100.006855927982909188508485798489910498103314,000,000$
6Auston Matthews (A)X100.006940888085938689937884798485870498102827,250,000$
7Tom WilsonX100.007979597587929288508086768388840498003122,400,000$
8Tyler BertuzziXX100.007040737980898888707888688585810497903035,500,000$
9Pavel BuchnevichXXX100.006740847978908885647980748185750497803023,375,000$
10Jared McCannXX100.006755877577888583557780667986760497602945,000,000$
11Yanni GourdeX100.00786567796888907969767074768676049750344900,000$
12Warren FoegeleXX100.007440887582868575506474687583730497202943,500,000$
13Jake SandersonX100.006540929585957989408385929065550498202348,050,000$
14Darnell NurseX100.007576607885909184407673907887830498003044,799,999$
15Victor Hedman (C)X100.006240797091908880408071787492930497703538,000,000$
16Gustav ForslingX100.006957707780928879407865867485750497702913,500,000$
17Drew DoughtyX100.006840747580929378407670787493890497703615,500,000$
18Dmitry OrlovX100.007440717380909481408166737390800497603415,000,000$
Scratches
1Jesperi KotkaniemiXXX100.007340887286818169736763676880700426902511,983,750$
2Rasmus RistolainenX100.006740857483928772407363787088780427503145,100,000$
Farm Team
1Nicholas RobertsonXX100.007740948574838482507577708175650507602431,825,000$
2Jake NeighboursX100.007855707781878181507776707870660507502343,750,000$
3Cole PerfettiXXX100.007140877976878181437773697870600507402433,250,000$
4Barclay GoodrowXX100.008170667482829172506766747187830507303211,500,000$
5Marco RossiX100.006840878074887877747773687770600507302435,000,000$
6Fedor SvechkovX100.00764088777982777267736572715850050710221925,000$
7Jansen HarkinsXXX100.00836375747979806977656468697868050700283787,500$
8Alexander HoltzXX100.00654081748182736950666463697060050680233837,500$
9Jonas SiegenthalerX100.00726371758589867340756086698070050760282800,000$
10Tony DeAngeloX100.00675573757689888440797073768575050750303500,000$
11Ty EmbersonX100.00775587797985797240706580726050050740251950,000$
12Jacob BrysonX100.00624087757180796940666569707565050700283900,000$
13Owen PickeringX100.00674270696764626540625769645050050640212886,667$
14Guillaume BriseboisX100.00564070676065625440515263585850050590283775,000$
15Liam OhgrenX100.00744092797984777550706971746050050710212886,667$
16Zack OstapchukX100.00846869758981776978636572706050050700221825,000$
17Filip ChytilXX100.005640757285867268746064626883730406802644,437,500$
18Isak RosenXX100.00604084757982696943646765706050050670221894,167$
19Adam BeckmanX100.00604367706467656744626560675350050630244775,000$
20Kole LindX100.00545857646371696443635652615550050600271775,000$
21Klim KostinXXX100.006747605977696558435653555675600405902632,000,000$
22Nico MyatovicX100.00634271666565636142575360605050050590211896,667$
23Luke TuchX100.00655358617066646041515460585250050590232912,500$
24Yegor SidorovX100.00544367656364626442595850625050050590212865,000$
25Akil ThomasX100.00574171646465626142585453605450050580251500,000$
26Joakim KemellX100.00544662656463616242615550615050050580211918,333$
27Chase StillmanX100.00604463656462595641525253585150050560221863,333$
28Egor Sokolov (R)X100.00514063506159575540535350535350050540253775,000$
29Paul LudwinskiX100.00514060545454525040505050505050050520212900,000$
30David ReinbacherX100.00684663676963616440615469625050050630211950,000$
31Reilly Walsh (R)X100.00504058585360585540545056545450050550263850,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0067477573768178735270686971726604970
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Scott Wedgewood96.00909192799192919492918486790498303321,500,000$
2Adin Hill100.00828485928780777777857683760427602916,250,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Elvis Merzlikins100.00828484778782797980847977700487503131,050,000$
2Philipp Grubauer100.00808888748885808484857889820407703415,900,000$
3Tristan Jarry100.00818787818883778081857985780427603045,375,000$
4Kaapo Kahkonen100.00737075677271736971737460530506602921,150,000$
5Jaxson Stauber100.0075687360706972687073645550050640264775,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.438082837683807879798276767004674
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Jon Cooper8893939593951CAN5813,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Leon DraisaitlRed WingsC/LW331402084103930.00%15618.8701115000001141.67%1242011.4100000100
2Mark StoneRed WingsRW321310063113818.18%56622.3310115101280050.00%601000.9000000011
3Clayton KellerRed WingsLW/RW3022-320528450%05317.77011150000000100.00%240000.7500000000
4Ryan O'ReillyRed WingsC3112-1004654120.00%15618.8600000011070053.97%6322000.7100000000
5Brock NelsonRed WingsC/LW3022-100605460%25518.3301115000000060.00%521000.7300000000
6Tom WilsonRed WingsRW3022120714130%23712.520110500000000%030001.0700000000
7Auston MatthewsRed WingsC3112-1000693611.11%06020.1710115000030066.67%8410000.6600000000
8Tyler BertuzziRed WingsLW/RW3011-220103020%1237.830000000000000%011000.8500000000
9Jake SandersonRed WingsD3011-2002315130%26220.980000400000000%001000.3200000000
10Darnell NurseRed WingsD3011020326130%86020.190000100006000%002000.3300000000
11Jared McCannRed WingsLW/RW31011002150420.00%23210.680000000000000%011000.6200000000
12Yanni GourdeRed WingsC3011-200411130%1237.8100000000000066.67%901000.8500000000
13Pavel BuchnevichRed WingsC/LW/RW3011100217320%03612.0600000000030038.10%2101000.5500000000
14Warren FoegeleRed WingsLW/RW3101-20011100100.00%1237.670000000000000%000000.8700000000
15Victor HedmanRed WingsD3000-200554320%76822.940000400004000%00500000000000
16Gustav ForslingRed WingsD3000040281110%47023.420000100006000%00100000000000
17Dmitry OrlovRed WingsD3000-140521100%14414.870000500003000%00100000000000
18Drew DoughtyRed WingsD3000120350000%15317.930000500003000%00400000000000
Team Total or Average5491524-1220066519633589.38%3988516.402465531122491157.92%2021824010.5400000111
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Scott WedgewoodRed Wings31200.8943.67180001110449000030000
Team Total or Average31200.8943.6718000111044900030000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Adin HillRed WingsG291996-05-11CANNo222 Lbs6 ft4NoNoWaiverYesYes12025-11-20FalseFalsePro & Farm6,250,000$6,250,000$6,077,586$No---------------------------NHL Link
Auston MatthewsRed WingsC281997-09-17USANo215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/AYesYes22024-10-12FalseFalsePro & Farm7,250,000$7,250,000$7,050,000$No7,000,000$--------7,437,500$--------No--------NHL Link
Brock NelsonRed WingsC/LW341991-10-15USANo205 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree AgentYesYes22024-10-23FalseFalsePro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$5,834,483$No5,000,000$--------5,000,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Clayton KellerRed WingsLW/RW271998-07-29USANo175 Lbs5 ft10NoNoTrade2024-04-24YesYes22024-10-12FalseFalsePro & Farm4,900,000$4,900,000$4,764,828$No4,900,000$--------500,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Darnell NurseRed WingsD301995-02-04CANNo215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree AgentYesYes42026-09-05FalseFalsePro & Farm4,799,999$4,799,999$4,667,585$No4,799,999$4,799,999$4,799,999$------4,799,999$4,799,999$4,799,999$------NoNoNo------NHL Link
Dmitry OrlovRed WingsD341991-07-23RUSNo215 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2025-12-20YesYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$4,862,069$No---------------------------NHL Link
Drew DoughtyRed WingsD361989-12-08CANNo210 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-11-06YesYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$5,348,276$No---------------------------NHL Link
Gustav ForslingRed WingsD291996-06-12SWENo199 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/AYesYes12024-10-12FalseFalsePro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,403,448$No---------------------------NHL Link
Jake SandersonRed WingsD232002-07-08USANo202 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo42026-04-15FalseFalsePro & Farm8,050,000$8,050,000$7,827,931$No8,050,000$8,050,000$8,050,000$------8,050,000$8,050,000$8,050,000$------NoNoNo------
Jared McCannRed WingsLW/RW291996-05-31CANNo191 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2024-10-29YesYes42026-04-15FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$4,862,069$No5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$------5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$------NoNoNo------NHL Link
Jesperi KotkaniemiRed WingsC/LW/RW252000-07-06FINNo212 Lbs6 ft3NoNoWaiverYesYes12026-09-05FalseFalsePro & Farm1,983,750$1,983,750$1,929,026$No---------------------------NHL Link
Leon DraisaitlRed WingsC/LW301995-10-27GERNo209 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/AYesYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$7,779,310$No---------------------------NHL Link
Mark StoneRed WingsRW331992-05-13CANNo210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2026-01-03YesYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,889,655$No---------------------------NHL Link
Pavel BuchnevichRed WingsC/LW/RW301995-04-17RUSNo196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/AYesYes22024-10-12FalseFalsePro & Farm3,375,000$3,375,000$3,281,897$No3,375,000$--------500,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Rasmus RistolainenRed WingsD311994-10-27FINNo208 Lbs6 ft4NoNoWaiver2026-02-07YesYes42026-08-10FalseFalsePro & Farm5,100,000$5,100,000$4,959,310$No5,100,000$5,100,000$5,100,000$------5,100,000$5,100,000$5,100,000$------NoNoNo------NHL Link
Ryan O'ReillyRed WingsC341991-02-07CANNo207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-01-03YesYes42026-04-15FalseFalsePro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$4,375,862$No4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$------4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$------NoNoNo------NHL Link
Scott WedgewoodRed WingsG331992-08-14CANNo201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-12-20YesYes22025-11-14FalseFalsePro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,458,621$No1,500,000$--------1,500,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Tom WilsonRed WingsRW311994-03-29CANNo225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2026-03-28YesYes22024-10-12FalseFalsePro & Farm2,400,000$2,400,000$2,333,793$No2,000,000$--------2,600,000$--------No--------NHL Link
Tyler BertuzziRed WingsLW/RW301995-02-24CANNo200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2024-04-18YesYes32025-11-14FalseFalsePro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$5,348,276$No5,500,000$5,500,000$-------5,500,000$5,500,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Victor HedmanRed WingsD351990-12-18SWENo244 Lbs6 ft7NoNoN/AYesYes32025-11-14FalseFalsePro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$7,779,310$No8,000,000$8,000,000$-------8,000,000$8,000,000$-------NoNo-------NHL Link
Warren FoegeleRed WingsLW/RW291996-04-01CANNo205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/AYesYes42026-04-15FalseFalsePro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,403,448$No3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$------3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$------NoNoNo------NHL Link
Yanni GourdeRed WingsC341991-12-15CANNo173 Lbs5 ft9NoNoFree Agent2024-01-26NoNo42026-10-02FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$900,000$875,172$No900,000$900,000$900,000$------900,000$900,000$900,000$------NoNoNo------NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2230.64206 Lbs6 ft22.414,773,125$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
105,008,749$69,124,999$45,349,999$31,849,999$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Leon DraisaitlAuston MatthewsMark Stone38122
2Brock NelsonRyan O'ReillyClayton Keller35122
3Jared McCannPavel BuchnevichTom Wilson19122
4Tyler BertuzziYanni GourdeWarren Foegele8122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Victor HedmanJake Sanderson36122
2Darnell NurseGustav Forsling34122
3Drew DoughtyDmitry Orlov21122
4Drew DoughtyGustav Forsling9122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brock NelsonLeon DraisaitlMark Stone51005
2Clayton KellerAuston MatthewsTom Wilson49005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake SandersonVictor Hedman55014
2Drew DoughtyDmitry Orlov45014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan O'ReillyMark Stone60140
2Auston MatthewsPavel Buchnevich40140
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Gustav ForslingDarnell Nurse60140
2Victor HedmanDmitry Orlov40140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan O'Reilly52050Dmitry OrlovJake Sanderson60050
2Leon Draisaitl48050Gustav ForslingVictor Hedman40050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Leon DraisaitlBrock Nelson50122
2Auston MatthewsMark Stone50122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Victor HedmanJake Sanderson55122
2Gustav ForslingDrew Doughty45122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Leon DraisaitlAuston MatthewsClayton KellerJake SandersonVictor Hedman
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Brock NelsonRyan O'ReillyMark StoneDarnell NurseJake Sanderson
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jared McCann, Pavel Buchnevich, Tom WilsonJared McCann, Tyler BertuzziTom Wilson
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Victor Hedman, Gustav Forsling, Dmitry OrlovDrew DoughtyDrew Doughty, Dmitry Orlov
Penalty Shots
Auston Matthews, Leon Draisaitl, Clayton Keller, Brock Nelson, Mark Stone
Goalie
#1 : Adin Hill, #2 : Scott Wedgewood, #3 : 0
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Auston Matthews, Brock Nelson, Leon Draisaitl, Clayton Keller, Tom Wilson, Tyler Bertuzzi, Jared McCann, Mark Stone, Pavel Buchnevich, Ryan O'Reilly
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Victor Hedman, Gustav Forsling, Jake Sanderson, Dmitry Orlov, Drew Doughty


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Canadiens11000000431000000000001100000043121.000461000310033235503417624100.00%3233.33%0366852.94%508459.52%315062.00%2315197168
2Maple Leafs1010000023-1000000000001010000023-100.0002460011003110129034138193133.33%40100.00%0366852.94%508459.52%315062.00%2213219157
3Rangers1010000035-2000000000001010000035-200.000358002100321481003696234125.00%30100.00%1366852.94%508459.52%315062.00%2213198179
Total31200000911-20000000000031200000911-220.333915240063009647252401043920668225.00%10280.00%1366852.94%508459.52%315062.00%694261254925
_Since Last GM Reset31200000911-20000000000031200000911-220.333915240063009647252401043920668225.00%10280.00%1366852.94%508459.52%315062.00%694261254925
_Vs Conference31200000911-20000000000031200000911-220.333915240063009647252401043920668225.00%10280.00%1366852.94%508459.52%315062.00%694261254925
_Vs Division31200000911-20000000000031200000911-220.333915240063009647252401043920668225.00%10280.00%1366852.94%508459.52%315062.00%694261254925

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
32L2915249610439206600
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3120000911
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3120000911
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
120000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
8225.00%10280.00%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
47252406300
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
366852.94%508459.52%315062.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
694261254925


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
12Red Wings4Canadiens3WBoxScore
312Red Wings3Rangers5LBoxScore
413Red Wings2Maple Leafs3LBoxScore
521Canadiens-Red Wings-
738Rangers-Red Wings-
947Red Wings-Maple Leafs-
1053Red Wings-Senators-
1160Canadiens-Red Wings-
1479Penguins-Red Wings-
1590Red Wings-Penguins-
1697Ducks-Red Wings-
18110Red Wings-Lightning-
19116Maple Leafs-Red Wings-
21127Red Wings-Blue Jackets-
23135Red Wings-Canadiens-
24140Senators-Red Wings-
26157Senators-Red Wings-
28169Penguins-Red Wings-
30175Red Wings-Senators-
31185Red Wings-Senators-
34195Senators-Red Wings-
37212Capitals-Red Wings-
38218Red Wings-Flyers-
40230Red Wings-Capitals-
41238Lightning-Red Wings-
43250Capitals-Red Wings-
45260Red Wings-Blue Jackets-
46268Red Wings-Rangers-
48276Canadiens-Red Wings-
50291Lightning-Red Wings-
52297Red Wings-Flyers-
54308Red Wings-Rangers-
56318Rangers-Red Wings-
58330Maple Leafs-Red Wings-
61341Red Wings-Oilers-
62351Red Wings-Capitals-
64359Flyers-Red Wings-
66372Maple Leafs-Red Wings-
68384Flyers-Red Wings-
69395Red Wings-Blackhawks-
70396Red Wings-Maple Leafs-
71409Red Wings-Ducks-
72416Maple Leafs-Red Wings-
74429Blackhawks-Red Wings-
76436Red Wings-Maple Leafs-
77443Red Wings-Canadiens-
79457Rangers-Red Wings-
80467Red Wings-Blues-
83477Blue Jackets-Red Wings-
85488Red Wings-Rangers-
87496Canucks-Red Wings-
88509Red Wings-Penguins-
89515Red Wings-Senators-
90523Sharks-Red Wings-
91536Lightning-Red Wings-
93547Red Wings-Lightning-
94556Senators-Red Wings-
95564Red Wings-Golden Knights-
96574Red Wings-Jets-
98581Golden Knights-Red Wings-
100596Rangers-Red Wings-
102605Red Wings-Blue Jackets-
104616Blues-Red Wings-
106627Red Wings-Lightning-
107636Blue Jackets-Red Wings-
108643Red Wings-Penguins-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
110657Flyers-Red Wings-
111662Red Wings-Canucks-
113674Penguins-Red Wings-
116687Red Wings-Capitals-
118696Red Wings-Canadiens-
119699Blue Jackets-Red Wings-
120710Red Wings-Flyers-
122718Canadiens-Red Wings-
124732Red Wings-Sharks-
125738Oilers-Red Wings-
126751Red Wings-Maple Leafs-
128758Mammoth-Red Wings-
129765Red Wings-Mammoth-
131778Capitals-Red Wings-
134796Kings-Red Wings-
138812Canadiens-Red Wings-
139816Red Wings-Kings-
142831Jets-Red Wings-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity70005000450050001500
Ticket Price75603015110
Attendance0%0%0%0%0%
Attendance PCT0%0%0%0%0%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
42 0 - 0%0$0$23000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
2,902,880$ 116,283,749$ 116,283,749$ 3,500,000$0$ -2,000,000$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
116,283,749$ 2,806,328$ 0$ 24 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 141 826,095$ 116,479,395$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
116,479,395$ 151,289,521$ 34,810,126$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
114,283,749$ -10,283,749$ 104,000,000$ 37,383,749$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Leon DraisaitlAGE:30PO:0OV:83
Clayton KellerAGE:27PO:0OV:81
Brock NelsonAGE:34PO:0OV:81
Tyler BertuzziAGE:30PO:0OV:79
Pavel BuchnevichAGE:30PO:0OV:78
Jared McCannAGE:29PO:0OV:76
Nicholas RobertsonAGE:24PO:0OV:76
Jake NeighboursAGE:23PO:0OV:75
Cole PerfettiAGE:24PO:0OV:74
Barclay GoodrowAGE:32PO:0OV:73
Warren FoegeleAGE:29PO:0OV:72
Liam OhgrenAGE:21PO:0OV:71
Jansen HarkinsAGE:28PO:0OV:70
Jesperi KotkaniemiAGE:25PO:0OV:69
Filip ChytilAGE:26PO:0OV:68
Alexander HoltzAGE:23PO:0OV:68
Isak RosenAGE:22PO:0OV:67
Adam BeckmanAGE:24PO:0OV:63
Klim KostinAGE:26PO:0OV:59
Nico MyatovicAGE:21PO:0OV:59
Luke TuchAGE:23PO:0OV:59
Egor Sokolov (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:54
Ryan O'ReillyAGE:34PO:0OV:83
Leon DraisaitlAGE:30PO:0OV:83
Brock NelsonAGE:34PO:0OV:81
Auston MatthewsAGE:28PO:0OV:81
Pavel BuchnevichAGE:30PO:0OV:78
Yanni GourdeAGE:34PO:0OV:75
Cole PerfettiAGE:24PO:0OV:74
Barclay GoodrowAGE:32PO:0OV:73
Marco RossiAGE:24PO:0OV:73
Fedor SvechkovAGE:22PO:0OV:71
Jansen HarkinsAGE:28PO:0OV:70
Zack OstapchukAGE:22PO:0OV:70
Jesperi KotkaniemiAGE:25PO:0OV:69
Filip ChytilAGE:26PO:0OV:68
Klim KostinAGE:26PO:0OV:59
Akil ThomasAGE:25PO:0OV:58
Paul LudwinskiAGE:21PO:0OV:52
Clayton KellerAGE:27PO:0OV:81
Mark StoneAGE:33PO:0OV:81
Tom WilsonAGE:31PO:0OV:80
Tyler BertuzziAGE:30PO:0OV:79
Pavel BuchnevichAGE:30PO:0OV:78
Jared McCannAGE:29PO:0OV:76
Nicholas RobertsonAGE:24PO:0OV:76
Cole PerfettiAGE:24PO:0OV:74
Warren FoegeleAGE:29PO:0OV:72
Jansen HarkinsAGE:28PO:0OV:70
Jesperi KotkaniemiAGE:25PO:0OV:69
Alexander HoltzAGE:23PO:0OV:68
Isak RosenAGE:22PO:0OV:67
Kole LindAGE:27PO:0OV:60
Klim KostinAGE:26PO:0OV:59
Yegor SidorovAGE:21PO:0OV:59
Joakim KemellAGE:21PO:0OV:58
Chase StillmanAGE:22PO:0OV:56

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Jake SandersonAGE:23PO:0OV:82
Darnell NurseAGE:30PO:0OV:80
Victor HedmanAGE:35PO:0OV:77
Gustav ForslingAGE:29PO:0OV:77
Drew DoughtyAGE:36PO:0OV:77
Dmitry OrlovAGE:34PO:0OV:76
Jonas SiegenthalerAGE:28PO:0OV:76
Rasmus RistolainenAGE:31PO:0OV:75
Tony DeAngeloAGE:30PO:0OV:75
Ty EmbersonAGE:25PO:0OV:74
Jacob BrysonAGE:28PO:0OV:70
Owen PickeringAGE:21PO:0OV:64
David ReinbacherAGE:21PO:0OV:63
Guillaume BriseboisAGE:28PO:0OV:59
Reilly Walsh (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:55
Scott WedgewoodAGE:33PO:0OV:83
Philipp GrubauerAGE:34PO:0OV:77
Adin HillAGE:29PO:0OV:76
Tristan JarryAGE:30PO:0OV:76
Elvis MerzlikinsAGE:31PO:0OV:75
Kaapo KahkonenAGE:29PO:0OV:66
Jaxson StauberAGE:26PO:0OV:64

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Adam JiricekRed Wings3221
Boris KatchoukRed Wings00
Christopher PelosiRed Wings31126
Danil GushchinRed Wings00
Felix NilssonRed Wings3159
Gabriel EliassonRed Wings3267
Jack NesbittRed Wings3323
Jesse KiiskinenRed Wings3199
Lucas CarlssonRed Wings00
Mark BarberioRed Wings00
Phil Di GiuseppeRed Wings00
Redmond SavageRed Wings29127

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
35
36
37
38
39
Conditional Draft Picks



Wayne Gretzky refuse de commenter la saga Travis Zajac

By Keven Breton (Blue Jackets) On Tuesday 1st March 2022 / 5:21pm

Peut-être la parabole la plus connue de l'histoire du hockey : « Si Wayne Gretzky a pu être échangé, tout le monde peut »

Une phrase que l'on retrouve sur plusieurs lèvres, à quelques heures de la date limite des transactions, alors que la destination de Travis Zajac, la commodité la plus en vue sur le marché, est toujours inconnue. 

Ce qui paraissait il y a quelques mois impensable est pourtant sur le point de se réaliser : le joueur de centre devrait changer d'équipe au cours des prochaines heures. Mais la légende Wayne Gretzky, qui est passé par un épisode semblable dans les années 1980, en transférant d'Edmonton vers Los Angeles, refuse de commenter le dossier.

« J'ai beaucoup de respect pour Travis en tant que joueur et en tant que personne, mais également pour Alexandre, le directeur général des Flyers, et je n'apposerai aucun commentaire pour le moment. » 

Yan Bilodeau, qui a lui-même déjà échangé Sidney Crosby, a accepté de discuter de la saga. « Quand tu échanges Crosby, tu sais que tu vas être perdant, peu importe le retour. Je pense que les Flyers sont un peu dans la même situation avec Zajac. »

Zajac, 35 ans, est fort d'une saison de 47 point qu'il a connu en 2017 avec les Sabres.

View comments (2)
Mathieu Bouillon (Blackhawks) On 2nd March / 1:22pm :

Et bien on avais besoin d'un centre a Chicago , et il viendra y finir sa carriere avec les jeune ! Vive Zajac ! 

Keven Breton (Blue Jackets) On 2nd March / 3:06pm :

Coup de théâtre!

New Comment

Le comptable de Chicago sous enquête !!!

By Mathieu Bouillon (Blackhawks) On Thursday 3rd December 2020 / 11:45pm

D'apres les informations recu ! 

Le comptable des Hawks sera viré de ses fonctions dans les prochaines heures. Les faits nous confirme qu'il aurais voulu blanchir de l'argent sur le nom de l'équipe et surtout en incluant des clauses le favorisant dans sont développement des ressources de l'équipe.Les fais nous apporte que Bouillon a du transiger en ce debut d'année pour etre certains que le plafond sois de mise suite au avertissement du commissaire.

-Vlasic et Monahan on ete le prix a payer pour arrivé a la limite salarial! J'ai ce que je voulais pour eux ... mais j'aurais jamais transigé pour eux avoir eu les moyen ! Dit le Dg 

-Nous devons passé a autre chose et finir cette saison en force ! souhaite Bouillon , je commenterai sur les nouvelles acquistions qui nous ferons que du bien dans les prochains jours ! 

Bienvunue a Chicago ! HAhahahahahhah ! 

New Comment



Red Wings Trade History

[2026-10-15 23:44:31] Adin Hill was added to Red Wings.
[2026-10-15 23:44:31] Red Wings claimed Adin Hill from waivers by Blackhawks for $50,000.
[2026-10-15 23:44:31] Philipp Grubauer was added to Red Wings.
[2026-10-15 23:44:31] Red Wings claimed Philipp Grubauer from waivers by Canucks for $50,000.
[2026-10-15 08:57:06] Jesperi Kotkaniemi was added to Red Wings.
[2026-10-15 08:57:06] Red Wings claimed Jesperi Kotkaniemi from waivers by Canadiens for $50,000.
[2026-10-15 08:57:06] Tristan Jarry was added to Red Wings.
[2026-10-15 08:57:06] Red Wings claimed Tristan Jarry from waivers by Jets for $50,000.
[2026-10-15 08:57:06] Rasmus Ristolainen was added to Red Wings.
[2026-10-15 08:57:06] Red Wings claimed Rasmus Ristolainen from waivers by Jets for $50,000.
[2026-10-15 08:56:25] Red Wings show interest in Philipp Grubauer from waiver.
[2026-10-15 08:56:21] Red Wings show interest in Matias Maccelli from waiver.
[2026-10-15 08:56:16] Red Wings show interest in Adin Hill from waiver.
[2026-10-13 22:56:36] Red Wings show interest in Jesperi Kotkaniemi from waiver.
[2026-10-13 22:56:33] Red Wings show interest in Rasmus Ristolainen from waiver.
[2026-10-13 22:56:31] Red Wings show interest in Jordan Binnington from waiver.
[2026-10-12 22:23:31] Red Wings show interest in Tristan Jarry from waiver.
[2026-10-02 23:30:50] Yanni Gourde signed with Red Wings for $900,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-10-02 23:30:50] Yanni Gourde was added to Red Wings.
[2026-09-05 14:19:09] Kevin Lankinen was released.
[2026-09-05 14:19:09] Red Wings paid $0 to release Kevin Lankinen.
[2026-09-05 13:38:05] Will Lockwood was released.
[2026-09-05 13:38:05] Red Wings paid $0 to release Will Lockwood.
[2026-09-05 13:37:57] Pierre Engvall was released.
[2026-09-05 13:37:57] Red Wings paid $0 to release Pierre Engvall.
[2026-09-05 11:22:17] Olli Maatta was released.
[2026-09-05 11:22:17] Red Wings paid $0 to release Olli Maatta.
[2026-09-05 09:54:08] TRADE : From Red Wings to Canadiens : Y:35-RND:2-Det.
[2026-09-05 09:53:32] Darnell Nurse signed with Red Wings for $4,799,999 for 4 year(s).
[2026-09-05 09:53:32] Darnell Nurse was added to Red Wings.
[2026-08-26 22:14:50] Lucas Carlsson has been added to Red Wings.
[2026-08-26 21:57:51] Danil Gushchin has been added to Red Wings.
[2026-08-25 21:55:54] Olli Maatta was added to Red Wings.
[2026-08-25 21:55:09] Boris Katchouk has been added to Red Wings.
[2026-08-25 21:46:18] Kaapo Kahkonen was added to Red Wings.
[2026-08-25 21:35:40] Hudson Fasching was released by Red Wings
[2026-08-25 21:33:00] Boris Katchouk was released by Red Wings
[2026-08-24 11:43:07] Lucas Carlsson was released by Red Wings
[2026-08-24 11:33:30] Danil Gushchin was released by Red Wings
[2026-08-23 22:59:48] Klim Kostin was added to Red Wings.
[2026-08-23 22:59:48] Egor Sokolov was added to Red Wings.
[2026-08-23 22:59:48] Reilly Walsh was added to Red Wings.
[2026-08-12 22:18:53] TRADE : From Ducks to Red Wings : Y:35-RND:1-Ana.
[2026-08-12 22:18:53] TRADE : From Red Wings to Ducks : Y:34-RND:2-Det, Y:34-RND:2-Pit.
[2026-05-21 23:35:31] Red Wings was eliminated at round 3 of year 33.
[2026-04-03 09:08:19] TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Red Wings : Olli Määttä (76).
[2026-04-03 09:08:19] TRADE : From Red Wings to Maple Leafs : Y:36-RND:7-Det.
[2026-04-03 00:11:20] TRADE : From Red Wings to Lightning : Marcus Pettersson (80).
[2026-04-03 00:11:20] TRADE : From Lightning to Red Wings : Fedor Svechkov (69), Y:35-RND:3-UTA.
[2026-03-28 23:26:40] TRADE : From Canucks to Red Wings : Tom Wilson (82).
[2026-03-28 23:26:40] TRADE : From Red Wings to Canucks : Helge Grans (63), Brady Martin (P), Y:34-RND:3-STL, Y:35-RND:4-Det, Y:35-RND:5-Det.
[2026-03-24 22:45:42] TRADE : From Golden Knights to Red Wings : Danil Gushchin (61).
[2026-03-24 22:45:42] TRADE : From Red Wings to Golden Knights : Mats Zuccarello (78).
[2026-03-06 00:27:09] TRADE : From Red Wings to Oilers : Thatcher Demko (78), Y:35-RND:6-Det, Y:35-RND:7-Det.
[2026-03-06 00:27:09] TRADE : From Oilers to Red Wings : Brent Burns (80), $4,250,000 (Salary Cap Year 1).
[2026-01-03 11:37:33] TRADE : From Red Wings to Oilers : Carter Bear (P), Y:35-RND:1-Det.
[2026-01-03 11:37:33] TRADE : From Oilers to Red Wings : Mark Stone (79), Ryan O'Reilly (79), $4,000,000 (Salary Cap Year 1), $2,000,000 (Salary Cap Year 2).
[2025-12-20 10:46:15] Elvis Merzlikins signed with Red Wings for $1,050,000 for 4 year(s).
[2025-12-20 10:46:15] Elvis Merzlikins was added to Red Wings.
[2025-12-20 10:42:08] Tony DeAngelo signed with Red Wings for $500,000 for 4 year(s).
[2025-12-20 10:42:08] Tony DeAngelo was added to Red Wings.
[2025-12-20 10:33:57] TRADE : From Blues to Red Wings : Dmitry Orlov (77), Scott Wedgewood (77).
[2025-12-20 10:33:57] TRADE : From Red Wings to Blues : Shakir Mukhamadullin (70), Y:34-RND:4-Chi.
[2025-12-12 19:24:45] Egor Sokolov has been added to Red Wings.
[2025-12-12 19:24:37] Egor Sokolov was released by Red Wings
[2025-12-12 10:50:57] Jack Johnson was released.
[2025-12-12 10:50:57] Red Wings paid $0 to release Jack Johnson.
[2025-12-12 10:50:27] Sonny Milano was released.
[2025-12-12 10:50:27] Red Wings paid $0 to release Sonny Milano.
[2025-12-11 23:57:36] Jake Allen signed with Red Wings for $1,800,000 for 4 year(s).
[2025-12-11 23:57:36] Jake Allen was added to Red Wings.
[2025-12-03 00:05:17] Kaapo Kähkönen was added to Red Wings.
[2025-12-02 22:45:43] Rasmus Kupari was released by Red Wings
[2025-12-01 23:39:25] Reilly Walsh has been added to Red Wings.
[2025-12-01 23:39:14] Reilly Walsh was released by Red Wings
[2025-12-01 23:29:13] Tyson Barrie was released.
[2025-12-01 23:29:13] Tyson Barrie retired from Red Wings
[2025-12-01 15:43:36] Yegor Sidorov was added to Red Wings.
[2025-12-01 15:43:36] Paul Ludwinski was added to Red Wings.
[2025-12-01 15:43:36] Owen Pickering was added to Red Wings.
[2025-12-01 15:43:36] Liam Ohgren was added to Red Wings.
[2025-12-01 15:43:36] Luke Tuch was added to Red Wings.
[2025-11-30 22:53:35] TRADE : From Red Wings to Blues : Y:33-RND:3-Det.
[2025-11-30 22:53:35] TRADE : From Blues to Red Wings : Y:34-RND:3-STL.
[2025-11-30 22:40:51] TRADE : From Red Wings to Canucks : Y:33-RND:2-Det.
[2025-11-30 22:40:51] TRADE : From Canucks to Red Wings : Y:34-RND:2-Det.
[2025-11-30 22:34:40] Red Wings drafts Jack Nesbitt as the #23 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 33.
[2025-11-30 22:34:22] TRADE : From Red Wings to Capitals : Y:33-RND:2-Van, Y:33-RND:3-Was.
[2025-11-30 22:34:22] TRADE : From Capitals to Red Wings : Y:33-RND:2-Was.
[2025-11-30 22:28:45] Red Wings drafts Carter Bear as the #11 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 33.
[2025-11-30 22:28:23] Red Wings drafts Brady Marin as the #8 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 33.
[2025-11-14 19:35:38] TRADE : From Flyers to Red Wings : Anders Lee (78), David Reinbacher (60).
[2025-11-14 19:35:38] TRADE : From Red Wings to Flyers : Elias Pettersson (84).
[2025-11-14 19:35:34] TRADE : From Red Wings to Canucks : Sean Durzi (76), Y:33-RND:3-VGK, Y:34-RND:3-Pit.
[2025-11-14 19:35:34] TRADE : From Canucks to Red Wings : Y:33-RND:2-Van, Y:33-RND:2-Det.
[2025-11-06 00:05:57] TRADE : From Flyers to Red Wings : Isak Rosen (62), Shakir Mukhamadullin (64).
[2025-11-06 00:05:57] TRADE : From Red Wings to Flyers : Neal Pionk (78).
[2025-11-06 00:05:55] TRADE : From Penguins to Red Wings : Drew Doughty (83).
[2025-11-06 00:05:55] TRADE : From Red Wings to Penguins : Ryker Evans (69).
[2025-11-06 00:05:24] TRADE : From Utah HC to Red Wings : Y:33-RND:1-Ana.
[2025-11-06 00:05:24] TRADE : From Red Wings to Utah HC : Rasmus Andersson (81).
[2025-04-18 23:15:38] Red Wings was eliminated at round 1 of year 32.
[2025-04-04 23:44:25] Auston Matthews has been selected as assistant for Red Wings.
[2025-04-04 23:44:24] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Red Wings.
[2025-04-04 23:44:09] Brock Nelson has been selected as assistant for Red Wings.
[2025-04-04 23:44:08] Auston Matthews is no longer as assistant for Red Wings.
[2025-04-02 23:26:53] Auston Matthews has been selected as assistant for Red Wings.
[2025-04-02 23:26:51] Leon Draisaitl is no longer as assistant for Red Wings.
[2025-03-25 23:50:35] Red Wings show interest in Lars Eller from waiver.
[2025-03-17 22:14:21] Jack Johnson was added to Red Wings.
[2025-03-17 22:14:21] Red Wings claimed Jack Johnson from waivers by Utah HC for $50,000.
[2025-03-16 22:51:52] Red Wings show interest in Jack Johnson from waiver.
[2025-03-12 00:56:29] Jaxson Stauber was added to Red Wings.
[2025-03-12 00:56:29] Red Wings claimed Jaxson Stauber from waivers by Canucks for $50,000.
[2025-03-11 09:13:35] James Reimer signed with Red Wings for $750,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-03-11 09:13:35] James Reimer was added to Red Wings.
[2025-03-10 22:59:50] Red Wings show interest in Jaxson Stauber from waiver.
[2025-03-10 22:59:31] TRADE : From Jets to Red Wings : Y:33-RND:3-Det.
[2025-03-10 22:59:31] TRADE : From Red Wings to Jets : Darcy Kuemper (82).
[2025-03-10 22:59:28] TRADE : From Golden Knights to Red Wings : Ryker Evans (69), Zack Ostapchuk (60), Y:33-RND:3-VGK.
[2025-03-10 22:59:28] TRADE : From Red Wings to Golden Knights : Jacob Trouba (79).
[2025-03-09 22:34:49] TRADE : From Canucks to Red Wings : Neal Pionk (78), $1,250,000 (Salary Cap Year 1).
[2025-03-09 22:34:49] TRADE : From Red Wings to Canucks : Y:33-RND:5-Det, Y:34-RND:3-Det, Y:34-RND:7-Det.
[2025-03-09 16:19:26] TRADE : From Utah HC to Red Wings : Jean-Gabriel Pageau (78), $1,500,000 (Salary Cap Year 1).
[2025-03-09 16:19:26] TRADE : From Red Wings to Utah HC : Michael Rasmussen (77), Y:34-RND:4-Det, Y:34-RND:6-Det.
[2025-03-05 23:48:37] TRADE : From Canucks to Red Wings : Elias Pettersson (84).
[2025-03-05 23:48:37] TRADE : From Red Wings to Canucks : Alex Laferriere (72), Brad Lambert (61), Ryan Chesley (P), Y:33-RND:2-Det, Y:34-RND:2-Det, Y:34-RND:5-Det.
[2024-11-23 22:47:00] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (43) in 1 Game for Red Wings!
[2024-11-11 22:26:52] Marcus Foligno was added to Red Wings.
[2024-11-11 22:26:52] Red Wings claimed Marcus Foligno from waivers by Ducks for $50,000.
[2024-11-10 23:06:42] Red Wings show interest in Marcus Foligno from waiver.
[2024-11-08 13:05:52] Leon Draisaitl has been selected as assistant for Red Wings.
[2024-11-08 13:05:51] Mats Zuccarello is no longer as assistant for Red Wings.
[2024-11-08 13:05:44] Jacob Trouba has been selected as assistant for Red Wings.
[2024-11-08 13:05:42] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Red Wings.
[2024-10-30 23:24:27] Matt Martin signed with Red Wings for $600,000 for 4 year(s).
[2024-10-30 23:24:27] Matt Martin was added to Red Wings.
[2024-10-30 21:51:16] Zachary Fucale has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2024-10-30 21:51:11] Will Butcher has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2024-10-30 21:51:07] Tim Heed has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2024-10-30 21:51:01] Ryan Pilon has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2024-10-30 21:50:41] Patrick Marleau has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2024-10-30 21:50:36] Parker Whoterspoon has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2024-10-30 21:49:42] Olof Lindbon has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2024-10-30 21:49:36] Olli Juolevi has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2024-10-30 21:49:14] Nikita Popugaev has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2024-10-30 21:49:06] Nico Gross has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2024-10-30 21:48:59] Linus Nassen has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2024-10-30 21:48:52] Kasper Bjorkqvist has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2024-10-30 21:48:47] Jonathan Johansson has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2024-10-30 21:44:28] Jonathan Ang has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2024-10-30 21:44:20] Jesper Lindgren has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2024-10-30 21:43:47] Ivan Chekhovich has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2024-10-30 21:43:42] Ian McCoshen has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2024-10-30 21:43:34] Hunter Shinkaruk has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2024-10-30 21:43:28] Gustaf Franzen has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2024-10-30 21:43:22] Dustin Byfuglien has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2024-10-30 21:43:19] Dmitry Semykin has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2024-10-30 21:43:12] Damien Riat has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2024-10-30 21:43:04] Chris Bigras has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2024-10-30 21:42:59] Andrei Altybarmakyan has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2024-10-30 21:42:04] Alfons Malmstrom has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2024-10-29 23:26:58] T.J. Oshie signed with Red Wings for $750,000 for 3 year(s).
[2024-10-29 23:26:58] T.J. Oshie was added to Red Wings.
[2024-10-29 23:23:40] TRADE : From Red Wings to Flyers : Gabriel Vilardi (74), Oscar Dansk (63), Y:33-RND:3-SJS, Y:33-RND:7-Det, Y:33-RND:7-SLC.
[2024-10-29 23:23:40] TRADE : From Flyers to Red Wings : Jared McCann (79).
[2024-10-28 09:06:21] Red Wings hired Jon Cooper for $3,500,000 for 3 year(s).
[2024-10-23 23:58:24] James Reimer was released.
[2024-10-23 23:58:24] Red Wings paid $0 to release James Reimer.
[2024-10-23 23:56:50] Josh Bailey was released.
[2024-10-23 23:56:50] Red Wings paid $0 to release Josh Bailey.
[2024-10-23 23:56:34] Matt Nieto was released.
[2024-10-23 23:56:34] Red Wings paid $0 to release Matt Nieto.
[2024-10-23 23:44:46] TRADE : From Utah HC to Red Wings : Y:33-RND:7-SLC.
[2024-10-23 23:44:46] TRADE : From Red Wings to Utah HC : Jack Roslovic (74).
[2024-10-23 23:25:02] Brock Nelson signed with Red Wings for $7,500,000 for 4 year(s).
[2024-10-23 23:25:02] Brock Nelson was added to Red Wings.
[2024-10-23 15:02:50] TRADE : From Penguins to Red Wings : Y:34-RND:3-Pit.
[2024-10-23 15:02:50] TRADE : From Red Wings to Penguins : Danton Heinen (76).
[2024-10-16 00:03:08] Will Butcher has been added to Red Wings.
[2024-10-16 00:03:01] Will Butcher was released by Red Wings
[2024-10-15 22:06:23] Will Lockwood was added to Red Wings.
[2024-10-15 00:07:01] Anthony Deangelo has been deleted from Red Wings.
[2024-10-15 00:02:09] Phil Di Giuseppe was added to Red Wings.
[2024-10-14 23:50:12] Klim Kostin was added to Red Wings.
[2024-10-13 00:13:09] Alex Laferriere was added to Red Wings.
[2024-10-13 00:13:09] Ty Emberson was added to Red Wings.
[2024-10-13 00:13:09] Reilly Walsh was added to Red Wings.
[2024-10-13 00:13:09] Akil Thomas was added to Red Wings.
[2024-10-13 00:13:09] Brad Lambert was added to Red Wings.
[2024-10-13 00:13:09] Chase Stillman was added to Red Wings.
[2024-10-13 00:13:09] Nico Myatovic was added to Red Wings.
[2024-10-13 00:13:09] Joakim Kemell was added to Red Wings.
[2024-10-13 00:13:09] Kole Lind was added to Red Wings.
[2024-10-13 00:13:09] Helge Grans was added to Red Wings.
[2024-10-13 00:13:09] Oscar Dansk was added to Red Wings.
[2024-10-13 00:13:09] Will Butcher was added to Red Wings.
[2024-09-29 22:19:03] Red Wings drafts Gabriel Eliasson as the #67 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 32.
[2024-09-29 21:58:41] Red Wings drafts Adam Jiricek as the #21 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 32.
[2024-09-29 21:48:58] TRADE : From Utah HC to Red Wings : Y:32-RND:2-Van.
[2024-09-29 21:48:58] TRADE : From Red Wings to Utah HC : Y:32-RND:2-Det.
[2024-09-29 10:16:24] TRADE : From Utah HC to Red Wings : Thatcher Demko (77).
[2024-09-29 10:16:24] TRADE : From Red Wings to Utah HC : Patrik Laine (75), Y:32-RND:2-Van.
[2024-09-27 21:39:49] Jon Cooper contract with Red Wings has ended.
[2024-05-25 22:19:42] Red Wings was eliminated at round 1 of year 31.
[2024-05-02 09:10:54] Mats Zuccarello has been selected as assistant for Red Wings.
[2024-05-02 09:10:52] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Red Wings.
[2024-05-02 09:10:46] Josh Bailey has been selected as assistant for Red Wings.
[2024-05-02 09:10:44] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Red Wings.
[2024-05-02 09:10:33] Victor Hedman has been selected as the team Captain for the Red Wings.
[2024-05-02 09:10:31] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Red Wings.
[2024-04-29 22:27:27] Pierre Engvall was added to Red Wings.
[2024-04-29 22:27:27] Red Wings claimed Pierre Engvall from waivers by Canucks for $50,000.
[2024-04-29 22:26:32] Red Wings show interest in Pierre Engvall from waiver.
[2024-04-25 23:39:40] Red Wings show interest in Conor Garland from waiver.
[2024-04-25 08:08:38] Josh Bailey signed with Red Wings for $2,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[2024-04-25 08:08:38] Josh Bailey was added to Red Wings.
[2024-04-24 22:07:55] TRADE : From Rangers to Red Wings : Clayton Keller (76).
[2024-04-24 22:07:55] TRADE : From Red Wings to Rangers : Y:32-RND:1-Det, Y:33-RND:3-Van, Y:33-RND:6-Det, Y:34-RND:1-Det.
[2024-04-24 22:02:03] TRADE : From Red Wings to Blackhawks : Brandon Saad (72).
[2024-04-24 22:02:03] TRADE : From Blackhawks to Red Wings : Nicholas Robertson (62).
[2024-04-23 22:12:34] Tyson Barrie was added to Red Wings.
[2024-04-23 22:12:34] Red Wings claimed Tyson Barrie from waivers by Jets for $50,000.
[2024-04-23 22:12:34] Jacob Bryson was added to Red Wings.
[2024-04-23 22:12:34] Red Wings claimed Jacob Bryson from waivers by Capitals for $50,000.
[2024-04-23 22:11:13] Red Wings show interest in Ryan Strome from waiver.
[2024-04-23 22:11:11] Red Wings show interest in Jacob Bryson from waiver.
[2024-04-23 22:10:59] TRADE : From Senators to Red Wings : Jack Roslovic (70).
[2024-04-23 22:10:59] TRADE : From Red Wings to Senators : Y:33-RND:4-Det.
[2024-04-22 14:27:05] Red Wings show interest in Tyson Barrie from waiver.
[2024-04-20 22:32:51] Red Wings show interest in Nicholas Paul from waiver.
[2024-04-20 22:32:46] TRADE : From Capitals to Red Wings : Christopher Pelosi (P), Owen Pickering (P), Y:33-RND:3-Was.
[2024-04-20 22:32:46] TRADE : From Red Wings to Capitals : Justin Faulk (76), Y:32-RND:5-Det.
[2024-04-19 21:46:56] TRADE : From Sharks to Red Wings : Y:33-RND:3-SJS.
[2024-04-19 21:46:56] TRADE : From Red Wings to Sharks : Jonathan Toews (74).
[2024-04-19 17:14:16] TRADE : From Red Wings to Penguins : Brent Burns (78), Steven Stamkos (79), $5,500,000 (Salary Cap Year 1).
[2024-04-19 17:14:16] TRADE : From Penguins to Red Wings : Filip Chytil (70), Alex Laferriere (P), Brad Lambert (P), Joakim Kemell (P), Y:34-RND:2-Pit.
[2024-04-18 22:43:43] TRADE : From Lightning to Red Wings : Tyler Bertuzzi (70).
[2024-04-18 22:43:43] TRADE : From Red Wings to Lightning : Rickard Rakell (75).
[2024-04-18 22:43:17] TRADE : From Red Wings to Jets : Brayden Schenn (75), Y:33-RND:3-Det.
[2024-04-18 22:43:17] TRADE : From Jets to Red Wings : Marco Rossi (61).
[2024-02-22 23:42:18] New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (33) in 1 Game for Red Wings!
[2024-02-16 22:50:37] TRADE : From Red Wings to Golden Knights : Phil Kessel (69), Ryker Evans (P), Y:32-RND:7-Det.
[2024-02-16 22:50:37] TRADE : From Golden Knights to Red Wings : Jonathan Toews (74), Luke Tuch (P), Redmond Savage (P).
[2024-01-30 22:54:55] Anthony Deangelo was added to Red Wings.
[2024-01-30 22:54:55] Red Wings claimed Anthony Deangelo from waivers by Blue Jackets for $50,000.
[2024-01-29 22:23:19] Red Wings show interest in Anthony Deangelo from waiver.
[2024-01-28 23:37:04] Danton Heinen signed with Red Wings for $900,000 for 2 year(s).
[2024-01-28 23:37:04] Danton Heinen was added to Red Wings.
[2024-01-28 23:36:28] Steven Stamkos has been selected as assistant for Red Wings.
[2024-01-28 23:36:26] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Red Wings.
[2024-01-28 23:36:22] Victor Hedman has been selected as assistant for Red Wings.
[2024-01-28 23:36:21] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Red Wings.
[2024-01-28 23:36:12] Brent Burns has been selected as the team Captain for the Red Wings.
[2024-01-28 23:36:10] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Red Wings.
[2024-01-10 13:37:33] Joel Edmundson signed with Red Wings for $1,725,000 for 1 year(s).
[2024-01-10 13:37:33] Joel Edmundson was added to Red Wings.
[2024-01-05 15:56:40] TRADE : From Oilers to Red Wings : Mats Zuccarello (76), $1,500,000 (Salary Cap Year 1).
[2024-01-05 15:56:40] TRADE : From Red Wings to Oilers : Y:32-RND:3-Det.
[2024-01-03 00:11:20] Martin Kaut was released by Red Wings
[2023-12-31 13:49:54] Patrice Bergeron was released.
[2023-12-31 13:49:54] Patrice Bergeron retired from Red Wings
[2023-12-29 00:32:09] TRADE : From Blackhawks to Red Wings : Michael Rasmussen (70), Y:34-RND:4-Chi.
[2023-12-29 00:32:09] TRADE : From Red Wings to Blackhawks : Kevin Bahl (64), Philippe Myers (67).
[2023-12-20 14:16:54] Phillip Di Giuseppe was added to Red Wings.
[2023-12-20 14:16:54] William Lockwood was added to Red Wings.
[2023-12-20 14:16:54] Egor Sokolov was added to Red Wings.
[2023-12-20 14:16:54] Adam Beckman was added to Red Wings.
[2023-12-20 14:16:54] Jake Neighbours was added to Red Wings.
[2023-12-20 14:16:54] Jake Sanderson was added to Red Wings.
[2023-12-20 14:00:14] Patrik Laine signed with Red Wings for $3,500,000 for 1 year(s).
[2023-12-20 14:00:14] Patrik Laine was added to Red Wings.
[2023-12-19 22:29:40] Jansen Harkins signed with Red Wings for $767,500 for 2 year(s).
[2023-12-19 22:29:40] Jansen Harkins was added to Red Wings.
[2023-12-19 22:29:12] Gabriel Vilardi signed with Red Wings for $2,500,000 for 3 year(s).
[2023-12-19 22:29:12] Gabriel Vilardi was added to Red Wings.
[2023-12-19 22:28:55] Rasmus Andersson signed with Red Wings for $3,000,000 for 4 year(s).
[2023-12-19 22:28:55] Rasmus Andersson was added to Red Wings.
[2023-12-19 22:28:39] Sonny Milano signed with Red Wings for $1,000,000 for 2 year(s).
[2023-12-19 22:28:39] Sonny Milano was added to Red Wings.
[2023-12-19 22:28:12] Pavel Buchnevich signed with Red Wings for $4,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[2023-12-19 22:28:12] Pavel Buchnevich was added to Red Wings.
[2023-12-19 22:27:51] Leon Draisaitl signed with Red Wings for $7,000,000 for 4 year(s).
[2023-12-19 22:27:51] Leon Draisaitl was added to Red Wings.
[2023-12-19 22:27:35] Barclay Goodrow signed with Red Wings for $1,500,000 for 4 year(s).
[2023-12-19 22:27:35] Barclay Goodrow was added to Red Wings.
[2023-12-19 22:27:20] Rickard Rakell signed with Red Wings for $3,250,000 for 1 year(s).
[2023-12-19 22:27:20] Rickard Rakell was added to Red Wings.
[2023-12-19 22:27:03] Brandon Saad signed with Red Wings for $2,000,000 for 4 year(s).
[2023-12-19 22:27:03] Brandon Saad was added to Red Wings.
[2023-12-19 22:26:41] Kaapo Kahkonen signed with Red Wings for $800,000 for 2 year(s).
[2023-12-19 22:26:41] Kaapo Kahkonen was added to Red Wings.
[2023-12-19 22:26:21] Brayden Schenn signed with Red Wings for $4,500,000 for 4 year(s).
[2023-12-19 22:26:21] Brayden Schenn was added to Red Wings.



No Injury or Suspension.


Red Wings Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Red Wings Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Red Wings Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Red Wings Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Red Wings Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA