• LSH
  • Day 111Game 666
    Capitals1
    Blues2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 111Game 667
    Maple Leafs3
    Kings1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 111Game 668
    Sharks3
    Blackhawks4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 111Game 669
    Canadiens3
    Ducks1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 111Game 670
    Blue Jackets1
    Sabres2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 112Game 671
    Golden Knights
    Canucks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 112Game 672
    Red Wings
    Penguins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 112Game 673
    Blues
    Coyotes
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 527 Preview: Arizona at St-Louis


27-28 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
427St-Louis Blues3Arizona Coyotes4-Boxscore
1694St-Louis Blues4Arizona Coyotes3TrueBoxscore
23132Arizona Coyotes4St-Louis Blues5TrueBoxscore
89527Arizona Coyotes2St-Louis Blues1TrueBoxscore
112673Arizona Coyotes-St-Louis Blues---
121729St-Louis Blues-Arizona Coyotes---
131788St-Louis Blues-Arizona Coyotes---
WINS VERSUS Blues : 2

Last 10 Games : 5-3-2 (W1)

Away Record : 22-5-6

Overall Record : 42-16-9

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Kevin Hayes1006725467144
Viktor Arvidsson10067343064516
Anders Lee100672627531444
T.J. Oshie100572624501126
Roman Josi10067639451641
Boone Jenner100661720371726
Derek Stepan1006111243562
Ryan Suter1006742731-250
Brock Nelson10067151328-210
Alexander Edler10052226281791
Patric Hornqvist1006711142582
Josh Morrissey1006731417218
Alex Steen100671151616
Radek Faksa100528816033
Michael Grabner10050491390
John Moore10067010101922
Jack Johnson100670772226
Jean-Gabriel Pageau1004033672
Greg Pateryn1002405586
Oskar Sundqvist100711240
Jordan Weal100702242
Erik Condra100000000
Injured Reserve
Mark Scheifele67563649851716

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Darcy Kuemper9744281152.710.9151
Carter Hutton1002714542.690.9161

WINS VERSUS Coyotes : 2

Last 10 Games : 8-2-0 (SOW1)

Home Record : 16-14-3

Overall Record : 35-23-9

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Colin White10064243963914
Ryan Strome10067243054-852
Josh Bailey10067212950-1610
Alex Tuch1006418193700
Sam Gagner10061151631416
Patrick Marleau10065102131-1020
Kyle Turris1006691625331
Dmitry Orlov1006761925-2234
Scott Laughton100659142358
Brady Skjei10067121221057
Brenden Dillon1006751621-2246
Kevin Fiala1003810414-216
Conor Sheary100407613-42
Travis Hamonic1006228101130
Nick Jensen10043191046
Tanner Pearson993744822
Mark Jankowski10036268-10
Erik Gudbranson10036044-923
Mattias Janmark10026202-30
Pat Maroon100911206
Injured Reserve
Matthew Tkachuk9060263965-549
Josh Manson935921113859

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Petr Mrazek10036191242.910.9090
Anton Khudobin1002212732.760.9121
Corey Crawford100104323.400.9050
Mikko Koskinen10010104.070.8860