• LSH
  • Day 88Game 518
    Coyotes5
    Kings4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 88Game 519
    Sabres3
    Blackhawks6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 88Game 520
    Blue Jackets1
    Canucks0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 88Game 521
    Oilers1
    Penguins4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 88Game 522
    Jets2
    Rangers1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 88Game 523
    Canadiens3
    Ducks5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 88Game 524
    Flyers1
    Capitals2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 88Game 525
    Red Wings9
    Lightning1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 89Game 526
    Sharks
    Maple Leafs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 89Game 527
    Blues
    Coyotes
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 287 Preview: Vegas at Anaheim


27-28 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
35206Vegas Golden Knights1Anaheim Ducks3-Boxscore
50287Vegas Golden Knights2Anaheim Ducks4-Boxscore
103612Anaheim Ducks-Vegas Golden Knights---
126761Anaheim Ducks-Vegas Golden Knights---
WINS VERSUS Ducks : 2

Last 10 Games : 6-3-1 (SOL1)

Away Record : 12-11-3

Overall Record : 29-18-5

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Jonathan Toews10051203050318
Brad Marchand10045172441176
Mats Zuccarello10052132538016
Evgeni Malkin100511422361236
Max Domi100521421351222
Jaden Schwartz1005215153058
Vladimir Tarasenko10041111324513
Bobby Ryan10053111122-816
Nick Foligno100529817425
Jacob Trouba1004731316-132
Zack Smith10052410141032
Cam Fowler1005221214612
Jake Muzzin1004921113516
Zach Aston-Reese1004066121212
Erik Gustafsson10052371088
Jay Bouwmeester100500991312
Brandon Sutter1003424650
Andy Greene10052066152
Kevin Connauton1002011240

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
John Gibson10040211532.560.9232
Pavel Francouz10021011.440.9540

WINS VERSUS Golden Knights : 0

Last 10 Games : 4-5-1 (W1)

Home Record : 15-10-1

Overall Record : 30-19-4

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins10053213556810
Taylor Hall10053282149031
Ryan Getzlaf100532128491158
Sebastian Aho10053172946424
Artemi Panarin10053162541522
Zach Parise10053131932812
Tyler Toffoli10053111526812
James van Riemsdyk10051131225512
John Klingberg1005302323148
Sven Baertschi1004410919194
Patrik Nemeth9553117182166
Ilya Kovalchuk10049891770
Artem Anisimov100536713182
Shea Theodore9853211131214
David Savard10053279629
Deryk Engelland100531782112
Robert Hagg10038055-414
Mike Green1002813444
Brandon Pirri100803350
Nathan Beaulieu100000000
Injured Reserve
Joe Thornton83498816510

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Robin Lehner9952271962.500.9231
Henrik Lundqvist10062314.550.8900